KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER,  REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

                                                                       

ROLL NO

REGN. NO.

NAME

FATHER'S NAME

Result

ELECTRONIC & COMM. ENGG.

1102062

02-EMC-316

Gajender Goswami

Rishi Praksh Goswami

R(LICA)

1102625

02-EMC-305

Abhishek Bansal

Anil Bansal

R(CAO, LICA, ME)

1102068

02-EH-217

Ankur Bhola

Ajit Singh Bhola

R (ME)

1102634

02-ECM-321

Simran Mohan

Mohan Singh

R (ME, MP)

1101230

01-EMC-144

Dinesh Kumar Narwal

Hawa Singh

R(LICA)

1102645

03-EMC-510

Sunil Kamboj

Krishan Lal

Absent

1101012

01-EMC-43

Amit Kumar Garg

Ashok Kumar Garg

R(AWP,CAO,LICA,ME)

Electronics & Inst. Engg.

1102371

02-EMC-423

Vivek Morya

InderPal Singh

R(ACS, OED)

1102372

02-EMC-41

Bharat Bhushan

Ishwar Dayal

RLA

1102373

02-EMC-42

Atul Kumar

Lalit Kumar Pundir

Absent

1102377

03-EMC-528

Karan Wadhawan

R.K Wadhawan

616/493

1102931

02-EMC-40

Nitin Kumar Garg

Satish Kumar Garg

R(PE)

1102817

02-EMC-420

Nikhil Kumar Dhakha

Attar Singh Dhakha

Absent

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

1101534

01-EMC-391

Rohit Bhardwaj

HemRaj Bharadwaj

R(DSSM)

1102577

03-EMC-540

Nitin Kumar Jain

Girdhari Lal

R(DS&SM)

1102543          02-ECM-53        Navdeep Kaur                Jaspal Singh                        R(DS&SM)

1102560          02-ECM-54        Rajni Chhibber                Rajender Kumar                 R(DS&SM)

                                                                                          Chhiber                 

1101530          01-ECM-17        Mandeep Singh               Kulwant Singh                    542/434

1102827          02-ECM-483      Vishakha Jaiswal             Brij Bhushan Jaiswal           R(DS&SM)

1102519          02-ECM-258      Divya Narashimhan          T.S Narasimhan                  509/407

1102824          02-ECM-463      Manish Bhushan              Virender Kumar Chopra     619/495          

                                                   Chopra                           

1102457          02-ECM-448      Mayank Raghuvanshi       M.M.Sharma                      R(DS&SM, MULT)

1101859          01-ECM-467      Ajit Chambyal                 S,S Chambyal                    R(DS&SM)

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

1102238          02-ECM-387      Rajat Singhal                   Ramesh Chand                   R(CS)

1102260          02-ECM-87        Naveet Thakur                Mehar Chand Thakur         R(PE, PSA, MC&P,CS)

1102244          02-ECM-389      Manik Sharma                 Sarwan Kumar Sharma       676/541          

1101211          01-ECM-128      Sparsh Jain                      Vinod Kumar Jain               561/449

1102250          02-ECM-392      Himanshu Garg                Parmod Garg                      514/411

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                   Name                    Father's Name                 Result

 

1102276          02-ECM-399            Mohnish Kumar         Hari Ram                            R(NAS,CS)

1102572          02-ECM-470            Seemant Gandhi        Sunder Lal Gupta               587/470

1102251          02-ECM-393            Charanmeet Singh      Gurdeep Singh                    R(PE-II, PSA,CS)      

1102272          02-ECM-32              Deepak Sandilya       Surender Kumar                 R(PE-II, PSA, MC&P,CS)     

1102282          02-ECM-01              Hitesh Mohan            Manmohan Kohli                R(NAS, PE-II, PSA, CS)

                                                         Kohli

1101248          01-ECM-342            Rajbit Sood               Yudhvir Sood                     R(CS)

CIVIL ENGG.                                

1102906          02-ECM-275            Nitish Garg                B.K Garg                           R(SA-II, Hyd) 

1102923          02-ECM-281            Ajay Panghal             Ranbir Singh                       R(SA-II, Hyd, Get-I)

1102943          02-ECM-491            Joginder Khambra     Ram Parkash                      Absent

COMPUTER ENGG.

1101129          01-ECM-88              Akhil Verma              Ashwani Verma                  R(DAA, DBS, AT)

1102147          02-ECM-335            Ashish Kumar            Anil Khanna                       R(DAA, AT)

1102164          02-ECM-360            Sunil Kumar              Raj Gopal Dabla                 R(DAA)

1102819          02-ECM-362            Ankush Chhabra        Kulwant Rai Chhabra         R(DAA, DBS, AT)     

1102557          02-ECM-383            Divya Sharma            Nirmal Kumar Sharma        R(AT) 

MECHNICAL ENGG.

1102432          02-ECM-430            Saurabh Kalra           V.P Kalra                           558/446

1102454          02-ECM-446            Gaurav Joshi              Govind Joshi                       R(Ther. Engg. Pr.)

1102474          03-ECM-537            Gaurav Vats              Hari Om Sharma                529/423

1102348          02-ECM-457            Ashish Sangwan        Krishan Kumar Sangwan    592/474

COMPUTER ENGG.

1202177          02-ECR-285             Sumit Singh               Raj Pal Singh                      R(AT)

1201145          02-ECR-272             Namrata Chugh         S.N Chugh                         Absent

1202112          02-ECR-258             Arjun Choudhary       Naresh Kumar                    Absent

1202153          02-ECR-278             Nitin Narang              Rajinder Narang                 R(AT)

1202243          02-ECR-306             Shivender Singh         Prem Nath                          R(AT)

1201124          01-ECR-67               Gaurv Kumar            Upender Singh                    R(DAA, AT)   

1202785          02-ECR-460             Kuljinder Singh          Inderjit Singh                      R(AT)             

1202185          02-ECR-67               Vikram Singh             Ran Sigh Khor                    R(DAA, ULP &AT)    

                                                         Kohar                      

1202050          02-ECR-22               Siddharth Sharma      Vinod Sharma                    R(AT)

1202252          02-ECR-310             Vinay Kumar             Satendra Singh                   694/555          

1202533          02-ECR-340             Nitin Tyagi                 Devender Kumar                Cancelled

1201250          01-ECR-309             Shisher Banerjee        S.K Banerjee                     R(NAS,PE-II)

1201239          01-ECR-300             Rahul Bajaj                Anil Bajaj                           616/493

1202216          02-ECR-76               Gurmeet Singh           Shiv Dyal Paul                    R(MCP)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

1201231          01-ECR-296             Pamit Sharma            Parmjit Sharma                   R(NAS,PE-II, PSA)

1202420          02-ECR-356             Gurpreet Singh          Hari Singh Saini                  574/459

                                                         Saini                         

1202425          02-ECR-358             Karan Arora              A.K Arora                         Absent

1202255          02-ECR-404             Virender                    Arjun Dass 617/494          

1201460          01-ECR-370             Vishal Sharma           Dinesh Sharma                   R(MD)

1201423          01-ECR-355             Gagan Deep Rattan   Krishan Kumar                   Absent

1202535          02-ECR-212             Piyush                       Sudesh Kumar                    676/541

1201515          01-ECR-174             Monammeq Sultan     Mohammed Jafar                R(CRE-I)

1201547          01-ECR-386             Pooja Verma             Bhupender Singh                Absent

Information Technology

1202611          02-ECR-379             Ghandrav Chhabra    Srinder Chhabra                 R(DS&SM)

1202618          02-ECR-381             Maninder Singh         Ravinder Pal Singh              R(DS&SM,DDC)

1201618          01-ECR-32               Kuldeep Tomer         S.P.S Tomer                      675/540          

1202604          02-ECR-375             Akhil Goel                 Suresh Chand                     645/516

1202655          02-ECR-356             Vishal Suri                 Mohinder Suri                    620/496

I&CE

1202310          02-ECR-405             Ashok Kumar            Hawa Singh                        RLA

1200337          2K-ECR-321            Preetpal Singh Saini   Shamsher Singh Saini          Absent

1202314          02-ECR-406             Harish Garg               Sushil Garg                         Absent

COMPUTER ENGG.

1401038          01-SETK-77            Subhamoy Sen          Rabinder Nath Sen             R(DAA, ULP, AT)

1401049          01-SETK-82            Surjeet Singh             Jarnail Singh                       Absent

1401062          01-SETK-266          Naveen Kumar          Prem Chand                       R(AT)

1401063          01-SETK-90            Manoj Yadav            M.R Yadav                        R(AT)

1401066          01-SETK-92            Amrish Sharawat       Harindra Singh                    R(BM,DAA, DBS, AT)

1401069          01-SETK-94            Amardeep Singh        Harpal Singh                       RLA

1401074          01-SETK-99            Vikash Dwivedi         Ramesh Dwivedi                 R(AT)

1401080          01-SETK-105          Anuj Mohan              S.Kumar                            R(DAA, AT)

                                                         Kumar                      

1401082          01-SETK-107          Rkshit Chauchary      Vineet Chauidhry                R(DAA, AT)

1401084          01-SETK-109          Puneet Bhasin            Surendra Mohan Bhasin      Absent

1401085          01-SETK-110          Sanjay Lakhnpal        Mohan Lal Lakhanpal         R(AT)

1401086          01-SETK-267          Gaurav Sharma          Vinod Kumar Sharma         R(BM,DBS,ULP,AT)

1401088          01-SETK-111          Ravinder Lal Singh     Kulwant Singh                    Absent

1401089          01-SETK-113          Vikram Dutt              Devender Kumar Sharma   R(ULP)

                                                         Sharma

1402183          02-SETK-251          Rishabh Nagpal         K.L Nagpal                        R(AT)

1402070          02-SETK-15            Mohan Lal                 Raj Kumar                         R(DAA, AT)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

1402082          02-SETK-111          Rajbir Cheema          Rupinder Pal Singh R(DAA)

1402092          02-SETK-114          Gaurav Mahajan        Ajit Kumar Mahajan           R(DAA)

1402093          02-SETK-55            Tajinder Pal               Amrik Singh                       R(DAA)

1403184          03-SETK-247          Neeraj Kaushik         Suresh Kumar                    Absent

1403189          03-SETK-252          Rupinder Singh          Mohan Singh                      Absent            

1402001             02-SETK-69         Suman                       Net Lal Saha                      688/550

E&CE

1402280             02-SETK-164       Ravi Battan                Balwant Singh Battan          Absent

1402285             02--SETK-169      Girish Arora              Hans Raj Arora                  632/506

1402294          02--SETK-189         Neeraj Gulati             Amar Nath Gulati               R(ITC, LICA)

1402298          02--SETK-180         Lakshmi Chand         Dev Dutt Sharma                653/522

                                                         Sharma

1402209          02-SETK-122          Gokul Singh               J.S Khetwal                        619/495

1401241          01-SETK-147          Kunal Chaturvedi       Mukesh Chaturvedi            R(AWP,LICA,.ME,MP)

1402201          02-SETK-117          Manish Gandhi          B.R. Gandhi                       640/512

1402225          02-SETK-133          Vikas Kapoor           Kishori Lal Kapoor            611/489

1402246          02-SETK-144          Kuldeep Yadav         K.K. Yadav                       Absent

1402258          02-SETK-152          Ankur Karanwal        Deshraj Karanwal               R(AWP,ITC,LICA,.ME,MP)

1402277          02-SETK-161          Tarun Choudhary       Satyabir Singh                    627/502

                                                                                          Choudhary                                    

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

1401509          01-SETK-233          Sumit Kumar             Anil Kumar Srivastava        R(DS&SM)    

1401545          01-SETK-261          Naveen                     Ranbeer Singh                    R(DDC,OS&MULT)

1402620          02-SETK-234          Lalit                           Ishwar Chand                     Cancelled

1402629          02-SETK-62            Narender Kumar       Karam Singh                      R(DS&SM)

1402636          02-SETK-63            Vikas                        Mewa Singh                       R(DS&SM,MPI&MULT)       

1402641          02-SETK-240          Gagandeep Singh       Gurvinder Singh Dhillon R(DS&SM,OS)

                                                         Dhillon                                                                            

1402643          02-SETK-64            Karan                        Shadi Lal Sharma               R(DS&SM,DDC,MPI)

1402655          02-RK-769               Nimish Bhardwaj       Shiv Kumar                        611/489

1402660          01-UC-573               Sunil Saini                  Murari Lal Saini                  609/487

1403785          03-SETK-272          Superna                     Puran Lal                            R(DS&SM, MPI)

1403786          03-SETK-273          Sandeep                    Raj Kumar                         Cancelled

1402646          02-SETK-65            Jai Dev Gurjar           JaiSingh                              R(DS&SM,DDC,MPI&MULT)                       

1402657          02-SETK-68            Munish                      Phalgu Dutt                         558/446

Computer Engg.

1502046          02-ECI-35                Diwakar Singh           Bijendra Prasad Singh         R(DAA, AT)   

                                                         Dinkar

1502084          02-ECI-66                Rosy Garg                 Mukesh Kumar Garg          R(AT) 

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

Electronics and Communication Engg.

1502239          02-ECI-214              Sushil Saini                Ram Singh Saini                  R(LICA)

1503670          02-ECI-425              Ravikant Sharma       Devender Sharma               R(ITC, LICA,ME)

1503671          03-ECI-426              Lokesh Adhlakha      Subhash Adhlakha              R(All theory papers)

1501116          01-ECI-113              Anupam Kushik         Som Parkash Kaushik        Absent

1501143          01-ECI-91                Ram Pal                    Sube Singh                         668/534                      

1502192          02-ECI-140              Randeep Kumar        Bikram Singh                      Absent

MACHINICAL ENGG.       

1502469          02-ECI-237              Pardeep Kumar         Inder Singh                         Cancelled

E&CE

1502191          02-ECI-139              Varun Katyal             Madan Mohan Katyal         R(All theory papers)

1502231          02-ECI-213              Amit Sindhu               Kartar Singh                       R(CAO,ME)

1502235          02-ECI-176              Pardeep                    Ranbir Singh                       644/515

1502248          02-ECI-218              Satbir Saini                Ram Kumar Saini               R(LICA)

1502264          02-ECI-198              Gaurav Nagrath         Raj Kumar Nagrath            R(ME)

15023668        03-ECI-423              Varun Bharadwaj      Sat Narain Bharadwaj        R(CAO,ITC,LICA,.ME)

1501139          01-ECI-136              Abhishek KR Gupta  Gajendra K.R Gupta.         R(ME)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

1502340             02-ECI-356             Anil Kumar                Dharam Pal                        R(DS&SM,MPI)

1502363             02-ECI-359             Munish Jain                Anil K.R Jain                      498/398

1501231             01-ECI-231             Vinay Khatri              Krishan Khatri                    Absent

1501327             02-ECI-263             Aditya Upadhya         Brahamkutt Sharma             R(DS&SM, MPI&MULT)

1502375             02-ECI-345             Amit Ganlot               C.R Ganlot                          508/406

MECHANICAL ENGG.

1502456          02-ECI-226                Ravinder Kumar         Sukhbir Singh                      537/430

1502505          02-ECI-258                Gurpreet Singh           Darbara Singh                     573/458

1502507          01-ECI-642                Sachin Sharma           Bhulan Singh                       R(HT)

1502525          02-ECI-270                Nagender                   Sohan Lal                           534/427

1501318          01-ECI-326                Arman Deep Sharma  Ravi Nandan Sharma           530/424

COMPUTER

1502008          02-ECI-86                   Vikas                           Om Parkash Yadav      R (AT)

1502032          02-ECI-26                   Sahil Kochhar               Mohan Lal Kochhar     R (BM,AT)

1502045          02-ECI-93                   Bhupender Mehra         Karan Singh                 R (ULP,AT)

1502064          02-ECI-48                   Arun Sexena                 A.C.Sexena                  R (AT)

1502102          02-ECI-80                   Sumit Dhiya                  S.S Dahiya                   R (AT)

1502193          02-ECI-209                 Manish Prashar Naresh Prasher R (DAA,AT)

1501007          01-ECI-07                   Deeraj                          Anand Parkash R (DAA,AT)

1501012          01-ECI-12                   Sandeep Kumar           Mangal Singh                R (AT)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1501043          01-ECI-43                   Vikas Bhardwaj            Bhagirath Lal                R (DAA,AT)

1501066          01-ECI-64                Sohraab Chadha        Ashok Kumar                     R (AT)

1501255          01-ECI-82                Varun Kumar            D.N Dhingra                       R (AT)

                                                         Dhingra                    

1501302          01-ECI-94                Parveen                     Mange Ram                        R (DAA,ULP,AT)       

1502047          02-ECI-92                Sandeep                    Jai Parkash                         R (DAA,ULP,AT)       

1502075          02-ECI-58                Shail Grover              Kishore Grover                  Cancelled

1502321          02-ECI-320              Sanjeet Ahlawat        Mohinder Singh                  RLA    

1500428          2K-ECI-325             Pankaj Uniyal            Madhu Sudan Uniyal          RLA

ELECTRONIC & COMM. ENGG.

1602210          02-ETJ-212              Deepak                     Jagdev Singh                      R(ITC, LICA,MP)

1602216          02-ETJ-15                Surender Madan        Raj Kumar                         R(LICA)

1602229          02-ETJ-244              Nishi Bhushan            Mahesh Prasad Sharma      577/462

                                                         Kumar

1602619          02-ETJ-280              Parvinder                   Karamvir Singh                   570/456

1602220          02-ETJ-107              Pardeep Kumar         Balwan Singh                      R(LICA)         

1601265          01-ETJ-178              Jagbir Singh               Badal Singh                        525/420          

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.

1602039          02-ETJ-106              Navdeep Kumar        Ramphool Singh                 R (DAA,AT)

1602063          02-ETJ-196              Lakhwinder Kumar    Sumer Chand                     R (AT)

1602064          02-ETJ-193              Himanshu Sehrawat   Satpal Sehrawat                 R (DAA,ULP,AT,DBS(Pr.))   

1602041          02-ETJ-304              Ravinder Sharma       Ram Mehar Sharma            R (AT)

1601033          01-ETJ-7                  Deepak                     Balwan Singh                      R (AT)

1602040          02-ETJ-35                Anil Kumar                Balbir Singh                        612/490

1602048          02-ETJ-1                  Deepak Dhamija        Romesh Dhamija                R (DAA,AT)

1602073          02-ETJ-234              Sunny Juneja             Baldev Juneja                     RLA

1601069          01-ETJ-290              Anuj Purohit              P.R Purohit                         R (BM,DAA)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

1601147          01-ETJ-156              Sibhash Badoni          Kamal Badoni                    Absent

1602105          02-ETJ-                    Sumit Budhiraja         Rajender Budhiraja             R(DS&SM)

1602120          02-ETJ-123              Parikshit                    Pardeep Sharma                 Absent

1602140          02-ETJ-12                Vikrant Bajaj             Parveen Bajaj                     Absent

MECHNICAL ENGG.         

1602338          02-ETJ-265              Deepak                     Mahender Singh                 625/501

ELECTRICAL ENGG.        

1601363          01-ETJ-259              Ravinder Lakra          R.S Lakra                          Absent

1603631          03-ETJ-282              Lalit Mohan               Hanuman Chander Sihag     RLA

1602307          02-ETJ-167              Rahul                         S.K Hans                           558/446

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1602311          02-ETJ-171              Puneet Sharma          Bharat Bhusha Sharma        R(CS)

1602326          02-ETJ-177              Yajnesh Kumar         Ashok Kumar                     509/407

1602333          02-ETJ-264              Ravi Kant Ujjain        Brajendara Prasad Singh     Cancelled

1602334          02-ETJ-255              Simal Preet Singh       Malvinder Singh                  547/438

1602317          02-ETJ-273              Vegender Pal Singh   Raj Pal Singh                      573/458

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.

1700285          02-ECK-165            Dev Parkash Yadav   D.S Yadav                         Absent

1702227          02-ECK-227            Moksh                      M.L Gupta                         460/368

1702271          02-ECK-271            Anjali Sharma            J.B. Sharma                        R (AT)

1701243          01-ECK-122            Utkarsh Dhiman         Khushi Ram                        R (AT)

1701270            01-ECK-343              Bindeshwari Tiwari    Onkar Nath Tiwari              RLA

1702283            02-ECK-283              Vikram Malhotra        Vijay Kumar                       R(DBS,AT)     

1702242            02-ECK-242              Hitesh Chawla           Surinder Chawla                  R (DAA,ULP)

1702248          02-ECK-248              Sunny Mehta              Suresh Mehta                      R (AT)

1702255          02-ECK-255              Vikramjeet Dhillon      Mehal Singh Dhillon             572/458

1702261          02-ECK-261              Alok Kumar               Harish Anand                      R (ULP,AT)

1702286          02-ECK-286              Ravinder Rana           Inder Singh Rana                 R (DAA,ULP)

1700280          02-ECK-161              Rohit Chahal              Samai Singh Chahal             RLA

1700275          02-ECK-37                Gyanesh Choudhary   Dinesh Choudhary               R (DAA,ULP)

1702205          02-ECK-202              Sukant                       D.R Blans                           R (DAA)

ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATION ENGG.

1702361          02-ECK-361              Sachin Goel                Ramesh Chand                    585/468

1702364          02-ECK-364              Amandeep Singh        Kulwant Singh                     631/505

1702370          02-ECK-370              Ravinder Pal Singh     Sarbjit Singh                        R(LICA)

1702389          02-ECK-389              Rahul Sihag                Udai Pal Singh                    572/458

1702390          02-ECK-390              Sandeep Sexena         Ashok Kumar Sexena          552/442

1701358          01-ECK-177            Abhay Raj Singh        Vijay Singh                         R(ITC, LICA)

1701381          01-ECK-189            Vikram Chaudhary    G.C Chaudhary                  Cancelled

1702319          02-ECK-319            Ravi                          Hari Chand                         568/454

1702339          02-ECK-399            Sachin Rathee            Sukhvir Singh Rathee          648/518

1702356          02-ECK-356            Sandeep Singh           Jagvir Singh                        597/478

1702367          02-ECK-367            Kapil Singh Kunda    Mange Ram Kunda            R (ITC)

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGG.

1702433          02-ECK-433            Sukhvir Singh            Mahender Singh                 Cancelled

1702426          02-ECK-426            Satin Jain                   Vijender Kumar Jain           545/436                      

1701418          01-ECK-268            Sunil Ganta                G.Atchuta Rao                   Absent

1701436          01-ECK-338            Gurmeet Singh           Surjeet Singh                      Absent

1700424          02-ECK-258            Rajan Sechdev          Ramesh Kumar                   R (EMFW,TDP,PE,IC&VLSI)

 

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

1702135          02-ECK-135            Vibhu Darshan MurarShiv Darshan Murar            613/490

1702149          02-ECK-149            Tupinder Singh          Harpal Singh Marwah         R(DS&SM,MP&I)

1702156          02-ECK-156            Nitin Sharma             Keshav Sharma                  575/460

1701114          01-ECK-84              Kunal                        J.P Kaushik                        R(DS&SM)

1702132          02-ECK-132            Harpreet Singh          Joginder Singh                    R(DS&SM)

MECHNICAL ENGG.

1702518          02-ECK-518            Parveen Rana            Jaiveer Singh                      R(IC&GT&HT)

1701522          01-ECK-225            Rahul Batra               Ravinder Batra                   Absent

1701510          02-ECK-221            Devender Kumar       Krishan Gopal                    617/494

ELECTRONIC AND COMM. ENGG.

1801206          01-HEJ-86                Umesh Gupta            Subhash Chand                  RL (Sessional)

1802235          02-HEJ-057              Naveen  Panchal        Ramesh Panchal                 549/476          

1802276          02-HEJ-087              Seema Kapoor          Trilok Nath Kapoor            R(ITC)

1802277          02-HEJ-88                Ranjana Kapoor        Trilok Nath Kapoor            R(ITC, LICA,ME&MP)

1801264          01-HEJ-133              Dina Nath Pali           Ram Sarup Pali                   R(LICA)

1802249          02-HEJ-066              Udavieer Singh          Babu Lal                            595/476

1802290          02-HEJ-101              Amandeep Singh       S.Baljit Singh                      624/499

COMPUTER ENGG.

1801336          01-HEJ-178              Aseem Gupta            V.K Gupta                         R (ULP,AT)

1801382          01-HEJ-218              Rachit Goel               Lal Chand Goel                  469/375

1802316          02-HEJ-114              Gurmeet Singh           Krishan Singh                     R (AT)

1802330          02-HEJ-122              Abhijit Vij                  Sudhir Vij                           R (ULP)

1802336          02-HEJ-127              Saurabh Sharma        Jagdish Sharma                   R (AT)

1802312          02-HEJ-110              Vivek Sheel               Yash Pal Gupta                  R (AT)

1802354          02-HEJ-139              Parmender Pal           Jagir Singh                          Absent

1802328          02-HEJ-259              Thomas Masih           CR Samuel             R (DAA)

1801364          01-HEJ-201              Pankaj Kumar           Iqbal Shah                          R (ULP,AT)

1802333          02-HEJ-125              Simranjeet Singh        Sukhjit Dilawari                  R (ULP)

1801397          02-HEJ-305              Gauav Chamola         Deveshwar Chamola           R (AT)

ELECRRONIC ENGG.

1801421          01-HEJ-240              Vikash Saini              Suresh Chand Saini             R(LICA)

1801481          01-HEJ-283              Jarnal Singh               Pal Singh                            R(ITC,LICA)

1802451          02-HEJ-198              Jiten Gupta                Mukesh Kumar Gupta        RLA

1802452          02-HEJ-199              Anish Patras              Parvez Patras                     Absent

1802481          02-HEJ-219              Himanshu                  Ved Kumar Popli               R(LICA)

 

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATION ENGG.

2102112          02-DTK-32              Deepak Kuhar           Rampal Kuhar                    R(LICA)

2102124          02-DTK-40              Anil Malik                 Prem Singh Malik               R(AWP, LICA,ME&MP)

2102135          01-DTK-261            Jona Paul                   Avtar Singh Paul                 R(LICA,ME&MP)

2102132          02-DTK-45              Puneet Sachdeva       N.K Sachdeva                   Cancelled

ENGG.& TECHNOLOGY

2102108          02-DTK-204            Harish Kumar            Tek Chand Vashista           R(LICA,ME)

COMPUTER ENGG.                    

2101250          01-DTK-132            Anand Gosswami      Mathuresh Lal Goswami     Absent

2101246          01-DTK-137            Gaurav Chaudhary     Sat Pal Chaudhary              R (DAA,DBS,AT)

2101253          01-DTK-101            Sushil Kumar             Rikhi Ram                          R (DAA,DBS,AT)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

2103355          03-DTK-229            Sashil Uppal              Kanwal Uppal                    R (DAC,NP)

2102319          02-DTK-13              Vijender                    Abhey Singh                       Absent

2101347          01-DTK-128            Shikha Dureja            Sunder Lal Dureja              644/515

MECHNICAL ENGG.

2102425          02-DTK-161            Neeraj Sehrawat       Ramkaran Sehrawat           546/437

2103461          03-DTK-220            Satish Kumar             Baldev Singh                      687/550

ELECTRONIC AND COMM. ENGG.

2200202          02-SDB-203             Akshay Bhatia           O.P Bhatia                         607/486

2201302          02-SDB-297             Avinash Kumar          Bhagat Ram                        R(LICA,ITC)

2204102          02-SDB-231             Rajeev Ranjan           L.K Singh                           R(CAO,ITC, LICA,ME)

2206602          03-SDB-334             Anuwinder Singh       Joginder Singh                    R(ITC, LICA,MP)

2201208          01-SDB-03               Amit Chhabra            Ashok Chhabra                  571/457

2201245          01-SDB-103             Sandeep Singh           Randhir Shigh Hooda          Absent

                                                         Hooda

2205602          02-SDB-138             Sumit Goyal               Suresh Goyal                      Absent

MACHENICAL ENGG,

2240102          02-SDB-186             Abhishek Bishnoi       K.K Bishnoi                       Cancelled

2240202          02-SDB-180             Abhishek Kashyap    P.K Kashyp                       Cancelled

2241402          02-SDB-302             Deepak Kushik         Chander Kumar                  649/519          

2242102          02-SDB-245             Harpreet Singh          Prithpal Singh                     Cancelled

                                                         Yohra                                                                 

2242202          02-SDB-299             Himanshu Popli          Manmohar Popli                 Cancelled

2242502          02-SDB-301             Karan Sood              Vinod Kumar Sood            Cancelled

2244102                                           Parminder Singh        Partap Singh                       Cancelled

2241302          02-SDB-303             Deepak Dhingra        Jagit Singh                          535/428

2245902          02-SDB-12               Vinod Kumar            Vijay Singh                         Cancelled

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.

2210102          02-SDB-269             Abhinav Moudgil       Ashok Moudgil                   R (DAA)

2211702          02-SDB-62               Divye Gaur                Nand Kishore Sharma        Cancelled

2212602          02-SDB-311             Hemanshu Sondhi      V.K Sondhi                        R (DBS,AT)

2213002          02-SDB-309             Jasbeer Singh            Nihal Singh                         R (AT)

2216802          02-SDB-304             Sameer Relan            Pardeep Relan                    RLA

2213702          02-SDB-274             Manu Bhanot             Sham Kumar                      R (AT)

2210202          02-SDB-260             Abhibnav Nanda       Anil Nanda                         R (AT)

2214702          02-SDB-78               Paramvir Deol           Jaspal Singh                        634/507

2216902          02-SDB-224             Samriti                       S.K Suman                         Cancelled

2217802                                           Sukhwinder Singh      Balbir Singh                        Cancelled        

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

2235602          01-GCN-510            Vijay Kumar              Niranjan Singh                    641/513

2201024          02-GNY-421            Neeraj Kumar           Om Nath Yadav                 R(PE,CS)

                                                         Yadav

2201014          02-GJ-969                Jittender Goswami     Saty Prakash Goswami       R(PSA)

2230502          02-SDB-294             Amardeep Singh        Kapoor Singh                     Absent

2230702          01-GA-202               Anil Mehta                Ranendra Singh Mehta        607/486

2231102          02-SDB-50               Deepak Gupta           Bhushan Lal Gupta             R(PE,PSA,MCP,CS)

2232802          02-SDB-28               Manish Singh             Shri Nawab Singh               Absent

2233102          02-SDB-24               Ravinder Kumar        Luxmi Narin                       R(PE,PSA, CS)

2233502          02-SDB-26               Neeraj Kushik           Jai Parkash Kaushik           Cancelled

2233802          02-SDB-30               Parveen Chauhan       Brij Bhushan                       R(PE-II)

2235702          02-SDB-293             Vikram Vij                Gian Vij                              Cancelled

2235902          02-SDB-280             Vivek Chaudhary       Hukaa Chand                     Cancelled

2232702          02-SDB-295             Malkeet Saini            Tara Singh                          R(PE-II,PSA, CS)

2201038          01-SDB-231             Rajan Saini                K.S.Saini                            R(PE-II,PSA)

2201009          01-SDB-205             Anikt Chaudhary       Aditaya Chaudhary             R(PE-II)          

2201022          01-SDB-212             Munish Verma           Ashok Verma                     RLA

2230602          02-SDB-285             Amit Bawa                Jaswant Rai Bawa              R(NAS,CS)

2233702          02-SDB-41               Nitin Sachdeva          Subhash Sachdeva              Cancelled

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

2222202          02-SDB-313             Jaspreet Singh           Darshan Singh                    551/441

2223902          02-SDB-199             Rahul Sharma            Ashok Sharma                    R(DS&SM,DDDC,MULT)

2201335                                           Nitin Mehta               Pawan Mehta                     RL (Regn.)

2221702                  02-SDB-195                       Gaurav Mandhanda         I.P Manchanda                             R(All theory papers & MPi&Lab (P))

2224602          02-SDB-21               Sachin Dhiman           Ram Kumar Dhiman           Absent

 

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2201313          01-GP-422               Balwinder Singh         Singh Ram                          R(DS&SM)    

2225002          01GK-64                  Satinshs Kashyap      Kuldip Singh                       Cancelled

2221502          02-SDB-194             Drounil Dhiman          D.P Dhiman                        R(All theory papers)

COMPUTER ENGG.

2302060          02-ECA-151            Saurabh Bansal          P.C Bansal                         Absent

2302461          02-ECA-174            Atul Saini                   Surdender Singh Saini         RLA

ELCCTRONIC& COMM. ENGG.

1103010          03-ECM-160            Devashish                  Sukumar Haldar                 704/563

1103013          03-ECM-162            Vikas Bhagat             Jai Pal Bhagat                     518/414

1103016          03-ECM-164            Pardeep Jha              Ram Pal Singh Jha              598/478

1103018          03-ECM-165            Rahul                         Devender Bhagat                771/617

1103021          03-ECM-166            Nitin Gogia                Prem Chand Gogia             R(LICA)

1103022          03-ECM-167            Gurinder Singh           Jagtar Singh                        633/506

1103024          2002-GNY-1172      Mohit Bhowmik         Moti LaL Bhowmik            611/489

1103025                  03-ECM-169                      Ashok Kumar                   B.RKhandwaha                            R(AWP,CHD,LICA,MPS&1,LIC (P2))

1103030          03-ECM-12              Deepak Bhatti           Vijay Kumar                       Absent

1103032          03-ECM-168            Parvesh Kant             Randhir Singh                     R(CHD,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

1103033          03-ECM-13              Parveen Kumar         Krishan Lal                         758/606

1103042          03-ECM-176            Vivek Bisla                Inder Singh                         R(LICA)

1103050          03-ECM-180            Vivek Sharma            Ram Krishan                      R(AWP,CHD,LICA)

1103052          03-ECM-16              Deepak Kumar          Ranbir Singh Chauhan         R(CHD,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

1103062          03-ECM-187            Shivender Singh         Rellu Ram                           Absent

1103064          04-ECM-503            Sunil Saini                  Sukhbir Saini                      666/533

1103065          04-ECM-504            Rohit Arora               M.L Arora                         675/540

1103602          03-ECM-189            Raghav Virdy            H P S Virdy                       R(CHD,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

1103606          03-ECM-18              Munish Kumar           Ranjeet Singh                     692/554

1103611          03-ECM-192            Rahul Saini                Vijay Kumar                       686/549

1103614          03-ECM-195            Sachin Sharma           Harbaans Lal Sharma         R(LICA)

1103615          03-ECM-196            Suresh                       Ashok Sharma                    R(LICA)

1103616          03-ECM-197            Yogesh                      Anand Singh                       R(CHD,LICA)

1103618          03-ECM-198            Varun Jain                 M.K Jain                            R(LICA)

1103621          02-SDA-835            Pooja Malhotra         Arjun Malhotra                   R(ITC,LICA)

1103622          03-ECM-200            Sachin Sharma           Pardeep Sharma                 584/467

1103623          03-ECM-201            Himanshu Khorana    Suresh Khorana                  R(CHD,ITC,ME)

1103625          03-ECM-203            Aseem Kaushal         Manmohan Kishore            R(CHD,LICA)

1103627          03-ECM-228            Surbhi Singhal            R.C Singhal                        737/590

1103632          03-ECM-207            Manish Kumar           Darshan Singh                    562/450

1103633          03-ECM-208            Ankur Kumar            S.S Arora                           R(CHD)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1103634          03-ECM-209            Puneet Jain                Komal Jain                         R(CHD,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

1103637          03-ECM-212            Manan Taneja           M.L Taneja                        R(CHD,LICA)

1103638          04-ECM-506            Sanjay Pal                 Jai Pal Singh                       633/506

1103639          04-ECM-507            Vivek Wadhawan      Ashok Wadhawan              R(AWP,LICA)

1103308          03-ECM-213            Vinay Banswal           Om Parkash Bansal            553/442

1103454          03-ECM-452            Triptanshu Jindal        Om Prakash Jindal              R(ITC,LICA)

1103708          03-ECM-86              Ritesh Kumar            Phogat Harbir Singh            Cancelled

COMPUTER ENGG.

1103110          03-ECM-50              Vishal Gupta              Ashok Kumar                     733/586

1103111          03-ECM-126            Vaishali Malik            Ranbir Singh Malik             R (AT)

1103161          03-ECM-71              Sudhir Mehta             Krishan Kumar Mehta        Absent

1103162          03-ECM-123            Ankur Gavri              Laxman Das Gavri              R (DAA,AT)

1103701          03-ECM-80              Prashant Saini            Satish Saini                         655/524

1103702          03-ECM-81              Manish Devgun          Jai Pal                                R (AT)

1103703          03-ECM-82              Maninder Singh         Balbir Singh                        R (AT)

1103705          03-ECM-83              Mukesh Saini             Balbir Saini                         Cancelled

1103707          03-ECM-85              Rahul Kumar             Baldev Singh                      R (AT)

1103711          03-ECM-88              Rahul Yadav              Roshan Lal                         R (AT)

1103714          03-ECM-91              Yatin Batra                B.K Batra                          R (AT)

1103715          03-ECM-92              Divya Chskshu Jain    Suresh Chand Jain              R (AT)

1103716          03-ECM-93              Pallav Nijhawan         Sunil Nijhawan                   R (CN,AT)

1103717          03-ECM-4                Gurwinder Singh        Dilbagh Singh                     R (AT)

1103720          03-ECM-145            Richi Verma              Kandhan Parsad Verma      R (OS)

1103722          03-ECM-95              Akhil Verma              Hansraj Verma                   R (CN,AT)

1103727          03-ECM-98              Shivang Khanna         R.C Khanna                       R (DAA,CN,AT,OS)  

1103746          03-ECM-112            Ashish Wadhwa        Mulakh Raj Wadhwa          R (AT)

1103747          03-ECM-113            Nikhil Nijhawan         Dinesh Nijhawan                R (CN,AT)

1103756          03-ECM-120            Amit Kumar              Ramadhar                           R (AT)

1103764          04-ECM-516            Parveen Kumar         Rajender Kumar                 R (AT)

1103770          04-ECM-518            Harman Jit Singh        Gurdevn Singh Natt            R (FM,DAA,AT)

1103612          03-ECM-193            Prabhdeep Singh       R.S Narang                        R (AT)

1103245          03-ECM-504            Sandeep Kumar        Krishn Lal                          R (AT)

1103508          03-ECM-77              Robin Gandhi            Chiranjee Lal Gandji           R (DAA,CN,AT,OS,AT.Pr.)

1103936          03-ECM-489            Pathik Vashishat        Shyam Lal Sharma              R (DAA,CN,AT)

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

1103205          03-ECM-313            Mukul Chauhan         J.S Chauhan                       R (F.W)

1103206          03-ECM-314            Dhruv Kumar            Navneet Kumar Gupta        Cancelled

1103207          03-ECM-38              Dinesh Kumar           Ram Sharma                       R (F.W, C.S,PE,MP&1)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1103208          03-ECM-315            Priya Ranjan Raj        P.P Singh                           Absent

                                                         Singh                                                                  

1103209          03-ECM-316            Rajesh Adwal            Lacchman Das                    R (FW, C.S,MP&1)

1103212          03-ECM-39              Kamal Singh              Bhagi Rath                          R (F.W)

1103213          03-ECM-310            Pankaj Pal                 J.K Pal                               714/571

1103214          03-ECM-320            Tarun Arora              Om Parkash Arora             Cancelled

1103215          03-ECM-321            Parinay Pachauri        S.C Pachuri                        R (F.W)

1103216          03-ECM-322            Harbhajan Singh        Gurmeet Singh                    666/533

1103217          2002-GNY-773        Anuj Kumar              Ram Nath                           R (F.W)          

1103218          03-ECM-323            Hari Bhagwan            Vinod Sharma                    R (F.W)

1103220          03-ECM-324            Gaurav Kumar           Mangal Murti                      R (F.W)

                                                         Brigu                        

1103223          02-GKL-211            Anil Kumar                Satpal Singh                       R (F.W, PE,MP&1)

1103224          03-ECM-327            Harpreet Singh          Surjeet Singh                      R (FW)

1103227          03-ECM-329            Vishnukent Yadav     Sumer Singh Yadav            R (F.W,PE)

1103232          03-ECM-331            Sidharth Mehta          Zile Singh                           698/558

1103234          03-ECM-332            Amit Kataria              Jai Bhagwan Kataria           R (FW)

1103238          03-ECM-42              Satya Pal Prajapati    Brij Lal Prajapati                R (FW,CS)

1103239          03-ECM-334            Varun Yadav             Krishan Kumar Yadav        R(All theory papers)    

1103241          03-ECM-335            Rohit Bhardwaj         Ashok Kumar Bhardwaj     R (FW)

1103242          03-ECM-43              Munish Kumar           Mohinder Pal                      Absent

1103243          03-ECM-336            Siddharath Saini         R Saini                               RLA

1103247          03-ECM-338            Nittin Narwal             Krishan Chander Narwal    Absent

1103248          03-ECM-339            Kapil Anand              Shiv Kumar Anand             773/618

1103252          03-ECM-340            Saurabh Garg            Rampal Garg                      R (FW)

1103253          03-ECM-341            Parteek Garg             Pawan Garg                       R (FW,PE)

1103255          03-ECM-342            Shrikant                     Girraj Parashar                   R (FW)

1103256          03-ECM-343            Vipin Kumar              Rohtas Singh                      R (PE)

1103257          03-ECM-344            Sarwjit Singh             Swaran Singh                     R(PE)

1103258          03-ECM-345            Naveen Kumar          Sukhpal Bansal                   R (FW, MPS&1)

1103261          03-ECM-347            Sandeep Kumar        Rajender Singh Atri            R (FW)

                                                         Atri

1103262          03-ECM-44              Bhuwan Bhaskar       Paras Nath Pandey             R (F.W,PE)

1103264          03-ECM-45              Ashish Aggarwal        Madan Gopal Aggarwal      R (FW, C.S,PE,MPS&1)

1103265          03-ECM-349            Sanjeev Kumar          Jai Pal Singh                       R (FW, C.S,PE,MPS&1)

1103266          03-ECM-350            Pardeep Kumar         Chhanammi Lal                   R (FW, C.S,PE,MPS&1)

1103267          03-ECM-351            Shreyansh Jain           Anil Kumar Jain                  R (FW, C.S,PE,AEC,MPS&1)

1103268          03-ECM-352            Sushant Gaur             Purushotam Dutt Sharma    R (FW, C.S,PE,EM&I,MPS(I))

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

 

1103269          03-ECM-353            Manik Gupta             Prakash Gupta                    Absent

1103271          03-ECM-355            Anil Sharma               Anil Sharma                        R (FW, C.S,PE)          

1103273          03-ECM-272            Rahul Sharma            Sham Lal Sharma               R (FW, C.S)

1103274          03-ECM-124            Gaurav Kumar           Ram Kishore Sharma          R (FW, C.S,PE, MPS(1))

                                                         Sharma                     

1103275          03-ECM-464            Ajay Singh Rathaur    Suresh Singh Rathaur          R (FW)

1103280          04-ECM-529            Rajiv Kumar              Om Parkash                       R (FW)

1103281          04-ECM-530            Ajay Kumar              Babu Ram                          762/610

1103282          04-ECM-531            Saurabh Sharma        Vinod Bhushan Sharma       R (FW)

1102264          02-ECM-168            Sanjeev Kumar          R.K Kaushik                      R (FW)

                                                         Kaushik              

ELECTRONIC& INST. ENGG.

1103305          03-ECM-363            Deepak Yadav          Mohinder Singh                  R(LICA)

1103313          03-ECM-367            Ravi Goula                Garip Pal Goula                  Absent

1103317          03-ECM-369            Parduman Singh         Jai Bir Singh                       R(IE)

1103321          03-ECM-372            Vikas Anand             Nand Kishore                     661/529          

1103323          03-ECM-26              Randhir Singh            Jai Chand Bhandoria           R(LICA,LCS,IE)

1103329          03-ECM-375            Vikas Kumar             Chander Bhan                    R(LICA)

1103336          03-ECM-378            Vipin Yadav              B.S Yadav                         R(LICA, IM,IE)

1103337          03-ECM-379            Ujjwal Deep Singh     Harcharanjeet Singh            R(LICA,LCS,IM,IE)

1103338          03-ECM-380            Tajvinder Singh          Kulwant Singh                    R(LICA)

1103340          03-ECM-27              Bir Singh                   Yashpal Saini                      691/553

1103342          03-ECM-28              Amit Kumar              Prem Chand                       R(LICA)

                                                         Dhiman

1103343          03-ECM-414            Nidhi Ahuja               Bharat Bhushan Ahuja        779/623

1103344          03-ECM-382            Nikhil Shah                P.Kumar                            R(LICA)

1103345          03-ECM-383            Sumit Bhagi               Ram Mohan Bhagi              R(LICA)

1103347          03-ECM-384            Manik Garg               S.K Gupta                          719/575

1103348          03-ECM-385            Himanshu Chawla      Devender Chawla               R(LICA)

1103349          03-ECM-386            Binny Singla               Phool Chand Singla            R(LICA,IE)

1103351          03-ECM-387            Karan Ahuja              S.K Ahuja                          643/514          

1103352          03-ECM-388            Rajan Chawla            Rajinder Chawla                 748/598

1103353          03-ECM-30              Sarita Rani                 Karnail Singh                      R(LICA)

1103354          03-ECM-389            Mohit Kochar            Ravinder Kochar                794/635

1103356          03-ECM-390            Avijit Singh                Ajit Singh                           R(LICA,IM)

1103358          03-ECM-392            Anubhav Shrivastav   P.K Shrivastav                   R(LICA,IE)

1103361          03-ECM-394            Karun Vashista          Mahender Singh                 R(LICA)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1103364          03-ECM-409            Mona Behel               Rajan Behel                        R(LICA,IM)

1103367          03-ECM-412            Geetra Sharma          Madan Mohan Sharma       706/565

1103368          03-ECM-532            Vikas Nandal            Ramesh Singh Nandal         R(LICA)

1103370          03-ECM-533            Kulvir Khasa             Mahavir Singh Khasa          R(LICA)

1103373          03-ECM-536            Ankur Goyal              Chander Gupta Goyal         733/586

1103219          03-ECM-396            Utkarsh Bhatia           Vinod Kumar Bhatia           R(LICA)

1103233          03-ECM-398            Naveen Chopra         Narinder Chopra                R(LICA)

1103531          03-ECM-399            Jittender Kalra           Harinder Pal Singh              R(LICA)

MACHNICAL ENGG.

1103403          03-ECM-417            Enayat                       Vinod                                 R(FM)

1103411          03-ECM-421            Neeraj Gogia             Prem Chand Gogia R(FM,MD)

1103419          03-ECM-426            Gaurav Pahuja           Rajender Prasad                 R(FM,IE,MD,SG&P)

1103424          03-ECM-429            Atul Kumar               Anil Kumar             614/491

1103426          03-ECM-431            Neeraj Bhalla            Rakesh Bhalla                     R(MD-I)

1103443          03-ECM-35              Amit Kumar              Mohinder Singh                  R(FM)

1103446          03-ECM-445            Udit Sharma              Som Datt Sharma               R(SG&P)

1103450          03-ECM-448            Harish Ankit Verma   Verinder Verma                  R(MD-I)

1103451          03-ECM-449            Jaswinder Singh         Gurmeet Singh                    Absent

1103452          03-ECM-450            Virender Singh           Gurnam Singh Babra           R(FM)

1103455          03-ECM-453            Ghosh Saptarshi        Dipak Kumar Ghosh           593/474

                                                         Dipak                                         

1103457          03-ECM-455            Inder Kumar              Ramesh Kumar                   RL (Sessionals)

1103458          03-ECM-456            Animesh Sharma        Vinod Kumar Sharma         555/444

1103459          03-ECM-457            Vipul                         Yash Pal                             R(HT,MD,SG&P)

1103463          03-ECM-461            Robin Jain                 Anil Kumar Jain                  Cancelled

1103465          03-ECM-462            Rohit Bansal              Vijay Kumar Bansal            Absent

1103467          04-ECM-539            Suresh Kumar           Dharam Pal                        680/544

1103470          04-ECM-542            Surender Kumar        Kitam Singh                        R(FM,IE,MD,SG&P)

1103473                                           Pushipinder                Parkash Khambra               RL (Regn.)      

                                                         Khambra

1103608          03-ECM-465            Maninder Singh         Avtar Singh                        750/600

1103710          03-ECM-87              Vipin Kumar              Dhoop Singh                      Cancelled

1103471          03-ECM-32              Vinod Kumar            Prabhu Dayal                      Absent

INFORMATIION TECHNOLOGY

1103514          03-ECM-232            Abhinav Goel            Ashok Goel                        Absent

1103522          03-ECM-234            Sourabh Bansal         Subhash Chand                  696/557          

1103562          03-ECM-252            Bhawinsh Kaushik     Darshan Singh Kaushik       R(DDC)

1103576          03-ECM-562            Neeraj Sharma          Vidyasagar Sharma R(NP)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1103577          03-ECM-295            Anirudh Swami          Narinder Swami                 Absent

1103802          03-ECM-296            Sheena Datta             Suneet Kumar Datta           Absent

1103803          03-ECM-259            Utsav                        Ashwani Kumar                  668/534

1103809          03-ECM-261            Parveen Sharma        Partap Sharma                    Cancelled

1103815          03-ECM-263            Sahil Bhayana            Rakesh Bhayana                 504/403

1103817          03-ECM-264            Daman Preet Singh    Mamohan Singh Sahni        539/431

                                                         Shani                                          

1103830          03-ECM-310            Gazal Khaneja           Ashok Kheneja                  R(WD,DDC,NP)

1103832          03-ECM-269            Sukhdeep Singh         Kashmir Singh                    Cancelled

1103834          03-ECM-271            Abhey Lalit                Subhash Chander Lalit        609/487

1103835          03-ECM-24              Sandeep                    Zile Singh                           R(DDC,NP)

1103564          03-ECM-253            Gaurav Verma           Pawan Verma                     639/511

CIVIL ENGG.

1103911          03-ECM-474            Puneet Sarioha          Satbir Singh Sarioha           650/520

1103923          03-ECM-480            Prashant Kumar         Surender Pal Singh 672/538

1103924          03-ECM-481            Robin                        Gulshan Rai                        657/526

1103931          03-ECM-484            Yashashvi Verma       Shamsunder Verma            615/492

1103932          03-ECM-485            Sunil Kumar              Ram Kumar                        R(SA,DCS,Hyd)

1103933          03-ECM-486            Umesh Dutt               Rameshwar Dayal   568/454

                                                         Sharma                      Sharma

1103935          03-ECM-488            Gaurav Tanwar          Jagdish Kumar                    R(SA,Hyd,Get)

1103938          03-ECM-505            Pardeep Kumar         Jagdish Kumar                    R(SA,DCS)

1103957          04-ECM-559            Tarun Garg                Ashok Kumar Garg            560/448

1103546          03-ECM-241            Himanshu Moudgil     Subhash Moudgil                R(Hyd.)

1103270          03-ECM-354            Vinay Dhull                Virender Singh Dhull           596/477          

1103963          04-ECM-564            Mohit Gupta              Suresh Pal Gupta                R(All theory papers)

1103964          04-ECM-565            Ashwani Jain             Hem Chand Gupta              R(SA,DCS,Hyd,PP&M,PM)

1103965          04-ECM-566            Lovekesh Kumar       Bhushan Chand                  R(SA,DCS,Hyd,PP&M,PM)  

ELECTRONIC & COMM. ENGG.Seth Lal Parkash Mukand Lal Radaur (YMN)

1203002          03-ECR-1                 Abhishek Aggarwal   C.P. Aggarwal                    761/609

1203008          03-ECR-64               Apoorav Bindish        Surjit Singh                         Cancelled

1203018          03-ECR-72               Hamneesh Pabla        Jagar Singh Pabla               Cancelled

1203028          03-ECR-80               Nitin Yadav               Karam Singh                      R(CHD,LICA)

1203032          03-ECR-6                 Parveen Kumar         Suraj Bhan                         R(CHD)

1203035          03-ECR-86               Priyanka Mishra        Dileep Kumar Mishra         711/569

1203037          03-ECR-7                 Rajesh Chauhan         Prithvi Singh Chauhan         R(CHD,LICA)

1203055          03-ECR-11               Vipin                         Hukam Singh                      R(CHD,LICA)

                       

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1203058          03-ECR-103             Yeshwant  Singh        Sat Pal Malik                      676/541

                                                         Malik

1204083          04-ECR-382             Vivek Saini                Jai Kishan Saini                  771/617

1203022          03-ECR-4                 Mohit Gupta              Mohan Lal Bhatia               R(CHD,ME,MPS&1)

1203017          03-ECR-71               Ginni Gupta               Parmod Gupta                    RLA    

COMPUTER ENGG.

1203114          03-ECR-115             Ankush Garg             Ramesh Garg                      719/575

1203136          03-ECR-135             Lakhvinder Singh       Kashmeer Singh                 760/608

1203141          03-MY-501              Manoj Kumar            Vipin Chander Aggan         755/604

1203151          03-ECR-149             Pooja Vashist            Sham Vashist                      759/607

1203154          03-ECR-152             Prateek Jain               Gurcharan Jain                    751/601

1203156          03-ECR-154             Rahul                         Rajender Singh                   701/561

1203157          03-GNY-809            Raj Kumar                Prem Chand                       737/590

1203183          03-ECR-178             Vineet Garg               Vijay Garg                          756/605

1203215          03-ECR-192             Gaurav Gupta            Ashok Kumar Gupta          709/567

1203217          03-ECR-194             Harsh Deep Singh      Amarjeet Singh                   728/582

1204782          04-ECR-387             Rajat Aggarwal          P.K Aggarwal                    750/600

1204785          04-ECR-390             Ravi Kumar               Kiran Pal                            729/583

1204786          04-ECR-391             Ajay Oberoi              Vijay Oberoi                      R(DAA)

1204787          04-ECR-392             Neeraj Kumar           Raghbir Singh                     715/572                      

COMPUTER ENGG.                    

1203170          03-ECR-166             Sandeep Sharma       C.B.Sharma                       R(AT)

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

1203203          03-ECR-183             Ajaydeep Singh         R.S Chauhan                      R(FW,PE)

                                                         Chauhan                   

1203204          03-ECR-184             Amit Kanwal             Om Parkash                       RLA

1203205          03-ECR-185             Anil Kushal                Om Parkash                       Absent

1203206          03-ECR-186             Ankit Taneja              Mohan Lal Taneja              R(FW,CS,PE,MPS&1)

1203207          03-ECR-187             Arjun Sharma            Arun Sharma                      R(FW,PE)

1203208          03-ECR-188             Ashish Goyal             Yashpal Jain                       R(FW)

1203213          03-ECR-19               Dikshant                    Darshan Khera                   Cancelled

1203214          03-ECR-191             Gaurav Gupta            Vijay Kuamr Gupta            R(PE)

1203216          03-ECR-193             Harmandeep              S. Amar Singh                    R(FW,CS,PE)

                                                         Aulakh                                                               

1203219          01-UC-446               Jaideep Panjeta         Sahab Singh                       730/584

1203220          03-ECR-195             Jimmy Nanda            Jagmohan Nanda                Cancelled

1203221          03-ECR-196             Kanika                      Anil Kumar                         Absent

1203223          03-ECR-198             Kshitij Mrya              Deepak Marya                   R(PE,MPS&1)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1203224          03-ECR-199             Kunal Sharma            Satish Sharma                     716/573

1203225          03-ECR-200             Kushan Sharma         Satish Sharma                     R(FW,PE)

1203226          03-ECR-201             Lalit Attrey                Chaman Lal                        R(FW,PE,MPS)

1203227          03-ECR-21               Manjeet Singh           Gurdev Singh                      678/542

1203228          03-ECR-202             Mohit Sharma            J.KSharma                         R(FW)

1203229          03-ECR-203             Mohit Shekhar           Som Nath                           R(FW,CS)

1203230          02-MY-512              Mukesh Kumar         Shyam Lal                          R(FW)

1203231          02-GKL-1050          Narender                   Rajpal Sharma                    R(FW,MPS&1)

1203233          03-ECR-205             Pankaj Maan             Raghubir Singh Maan          R(FW,PE)

1203234          03-ECR-206             Pasrish Handa           Rajender Kumar Handa      R(FW,MPS&1)

1203236          03-ECR-208             Pardeep Dahiya         Hawa Singh                        Cancelled

1203239          03-ECR-22               Rajesh Sharma          Harish Sharma                    739/591

1203240          02-DSK-563            Rakesh                      Rajbir                                 R(FW)

1203241          03-ECR-23               Ravi Kajal                 Raghbir Singh                     Cancelled

1203242          02-DSK-562            Ravinder                    Raj Pal                               743/594

1203243          03-ECR-24               Ravinder Kumar        Mool Chand                       R(PE)

1203246          03-ECR-25               Sandeep Kumar        Maya Ram Kapoor            R(FW,MPS&1)

1203248          03-ECR-27               Satish Kumar             Ranbir Singh                       R(FW,CS,PE,MPS&1)

1203249          03-ECR-213             Saurabh Jain              Rajesh Jain                         R(FW,PE)

1203250          03-ECR-214             Saurabh Narang        Ramesh C. Chand              R(PE)

1203252          03-ECR-216             Shakhanik Partap      Shiv Kumar                        703/562

1203254          02-GNY-704            Surjit Singh                Sukhdev Singh                    R(FW,PE,MPS&1)

1203255          03-ECR-217             Vikrant Gupta            Sunil Kumar                       R(MPS&1)

1203257          02-GNY-416            Yogesh Sharma         Jai Pal Sharma                    R(FW,PE,AEC,MPS&1)

1203258          03-ECR-218             Bhuwan Kumar         Gyanender Kumar              R(FW)

1203259          03-ECR-219             Himani                       Raj Pal Singh                      R(FW,PE,EM&1MPS&1)

1203261          03-ECR-221             Vaibhav Singh           Veer Singh                         R(All theory papers)

1203318          03-ECR-237             Hari Krishan              Nand Kishore                     770/616

1203352          02-MY-566              Sunil Kumar              Ramesh Kumar                   R(FW)

1204281          04-ECR-398             Raman Kumar           Krishan Avtar                     785/628

1204282          04-ECR-399             Charanjeet                 Kulwant Rai                       R(FW,PE)

1204283          04-ECR-400             Deepak Kamboj        Naresh Kumar                    R(MPS&1)

1204285          04-ECR-402             Kawal Kumar            Ramesh Chawla                  R(FW,PE)

                                                         Chawla

1204286          04-ECR-403             Pankaj Kumar           Suresh Chander                  R(FW)

                                                         Goley

Instrumentation & Control Engg.

1203303          03-ECR-224             Ajay Kumar              Satbir Sharma                     718/574

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1203304          03-ECR-225             Anil Kumar                Pharas Ram                        R(CE,LCS,PE,MPS,T&DR)

1203306          03-ECR-227             Ashish Sharma           Ram Kumar Sharma           R(CE,PE,MPS)

1203309          03-ECR-230             Charul Kumar            Lok Nath Kumar                831//665

1203312          03-ECR-30               Deepak Arora           Prem Parkash Arora           812/650

1203322          03-ECR-505             Kapil Dev Bhaggan    Mahipal Bhaggan                572/458

1203331          03-ECR-248             Neeraj Chauhan        Ramesh Kumar                   689/551

1203334          03-ECR-251             Nitin Sharma             Arvind Sharma                   734/587

1203340          03-ECR-257             Rohit Saluja               Suraj Saluja                        R(CE,PS,PE,MPS)

1203349          03-ECR-266             Saurav Nagpal           Parmjeet Nagpal                 R(CE)

1203351          03-ECR-268             Sidharth Mehta          Pankaj Mehta                     660/528

1203359          03-ECR-274             Vikas Jain                  Vikas Jain                           R(CE,PE)

1203548          03-ECR-357             Tanu Bhatnagar         Suresh Bhatnagar                749/599

1204383          04-ECR-406             Vaibhav Sharma        Dinesh Sharma                   767/614

1204385          04-ECR-407             Ravinder Kumar        Gluzar Singh                       Cancelled                                

1203384          03-ECR-438             Gurnam Sandhu         Ram Singh                          RLA

1203310          03-ECR-231             Chetan Pahwa           Gulshan Pahwa                   Absent

1203311          03-ECR-232             Darpan Dhingra         R.L.Dhingra                        R(CE,PS,PE,MPS)

1203323          03-ECR-241             Kapil Verma              Nand Kishore Verma         Absent

MACHENICAL ENGG.

1203416          03-ECR-286             Lovenish                    Devi Dayal                         R(FM,HT,MD)

1203417          02-GKL-1009          Inder Pal Singh          Sukhvinder Singh                762/610

1203418          03-ECR-287             Ishant Mahendru        Gulshan Mahendru              693/554

1203424          03-ECR-291             Nitin Chhabra            K.Lchhabra                        644/515

1203432          03-ECR-296             Puneet Sadana           S.Ksadana                         597/478

1203442          03-ECR-304             Saurabh Dani             Devi Dutt Dani                    735/588

1203443          03-ECR-305             Shashsnk Vir             Karmvir Yadav                   608/486

                                                         Yadav                                                                

1203448          03-ECR-310             Sumit Sachdeva         Krishan Chand Sachdeva    629/503

1203449          03-ECR-45               Surender Kumar        Ishwar Chand                     R(IC&GT,HT,SG&P)

1203455          03-ECR-315             Vipin Masani             Zile Singh Masani               693/554                      

1203411          03-ECR-37               Hardeep Singh           Balvinder Singh                   685/548

CHEMICAL ENGG.

1203507          03-ECR-324             Ankush Chaudhary    Mann Singh Chaudhary       R(MT,CRE)

1203508          03-ECR-47               Anuj Jain                   Arihant Jain                        Cancelled

1203510          03-ECR-326             Chahat Thakkar         Krishan Thakkar                 720/576

1203513          03-ECR-328             Eshan Sharma            V.K Sharma                       R(CRE)

1203516          03-ECR-331             Jaswinder Singh         Gyan Singh                         716/573

1203522          03-ECR-336             P.Parthasarthi            Raghuvansh Pandey            869/695

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1203525          03-ECR-339             Pawan Kumar           Sunil Kumar                       798/638

1203527          03-ECR-341             Prerna Chandna         Narinder Chandna              Cancelled

1203528          03-ECR-342             Rachit Aggarwal        Avneesh Aggarwal              784/627

1203529          03-ECR-343             Rachit Kakkar           Vijay Kakkar                     R(CRE)

1203530          03-ECR-344             Ragib Khan               Abid Khan                         Cancelled

1203531          03-ECR-345             Rahul Deswal            Shahzor Singh                     R(CRE)

1203533          03-ECR-346             Robin Goyal              Ramesh Goyal                    676/541

1203538          03-ECR-51               Sanjiv Kumar            Jai Bhagwan                       R(CRE)

1203547          03-ECR-356             Tajinder Kumar         Mohinder Singh                  750/600          

1203554          03-ECR-54               Vivek Sharma            Ravi Dutt                            777/622

1203556          03-ECR-363             Vivek                        S.Padmanabhan                  R(CRE)

1203558          03-ECR-365             Damandeep Singh      Harvinder Singh                  R(CRE)

1204582          04-ECR-416             Sachin Saini               Rattan Lal                           R(CRE)                       

1204585          04-ECR-419             Lokesh Kaushik        Ram Pal Sharma                 R(MT,CRE)

1204586          04-ECR-420             Arun Kaushik            Sawtanter Kaushik             R(CRE,CET)

INFORMATION& TECHNOLOGY

1203602          02-SSA-522             Anisha Sharma          Rakesh Kumar                   R(NP)

1203614          03-ECR-380             Deepa Guglani           Gulshan Gulgani                  R(NP)

1203634          03-ECR-399             Nitin Goel                  N.K. Goel                          R(DDC)

1203640          03-ECR-404             Rubble Tayal             Ramesh Tayal                     Cancelled

1203641          03-ECR-405             Ruchi Arora               Balwant Singh Arora           687/550

1203647          03-ECR-410             Saurabh Oberoi         Arun Oberoi                       R(DDC)

1203660          03-ECR-420             Vikas Rana                Mitter Lal Dua                    R(DDC)

1203661          03-ECR-421             Vipul Dua                  Mohan Lal Dua                  R(DDC,OS)

1203663          03-ECR-422             Reema Ahuja             Ashok Ahuja                      Absent

1203506          03-ECR-323             Ankit Jain                  Arvind Jain                         602/482

1204684          04-ECR-423             Harpreet Singh          Charan Singh                      R(WD)

SHRI KRISHAN INSTITUTE OF ENGG.&TECH NOLOGY

COMPUTER ENGG.

1403009          03-SETK-49            Vickdy Bansal           Amrit Bansal                       730/584

1403010          03-SETK-50            Arvind Lakar             B.Slakra                             777/622

1403018          03-SETK-56            Vikas Gupta              Surinder Pal Gupta             R(AT)

1403024          03-SETK-                Harpreet Singh          Harjinder Singh Sidhu         RLA

1403038          03-SETK-67            Gaurav Kumar           Virender Kumar                 R(AT)

1403053          03-SETK-72            Mandeep Kaur          Baldev Singh                      755/604

1403054          03-SETK-73            Deep Chand              Ved Pal                              Absent

1403056          03-SETK-75            Narender Kumar       Sat Pal                               Absent

1403066          03-SETK-81            Amit Dhamija            Manhor Lal Dhamija           735/558

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1403072          03-SETK-85            Rahul Arora               T.D Arora                          R(AT)

1403079          03-SETK-91            Yatin                         Prem Prakash                     749/599

1403081          03-SETK-92            Avin Gupta                Pawan Gupta                      728/582

1403083          03-SETK-93            Mannav Kalia            Subhash Kalia                    R(AT)

1403088          03-SETK-97            Neha Kumaria           Sukesh Kumaria                 731/585

1403089          03-SETK-                Jyoti Vatsya               Vijay Kumar Vatsya           Absent

1403090          03-SETK-99            Shelly Sharma            R.K Sharma                       R(AT)

1403095          03-SETK-104          Prerit Kukreti            Suman Kumar Kukreti        R(AT)

1403098          03-SETK-107          Manish Dhall             Arun Dhall                          R(AT)

1403100          04-SETK-243          Romil Rana                Vijay Pal Singh Rana          R(AT)

1403182          03-SETK-246          Ajay Khurana            Sudesh Khurana                 R(AT)

1404183          03-SETK-247          Deepak Kumar          Vijay Kumar                       R(AT)

1404187          03-SETK-251          Harish Kumar            Ravi Dutt                            R(AT)

E&CE

1403206          03-SETK-113          Vishnu Gulati             Chander Shekhar Gulati      676/541

1403207`         03-SETK-12            Bharti                        Ranjit Singh                        R(ITC)

1403211          03-SETK-13            Rajesh Kataria           Man Singh Kataria              R(CHD)

1403215          03-SETK-119          Ravi Kataria              R.C Kataria                        698/558

1403218          03-SETK-122          Nitesh Madan            Yash Pal Madan                 742/594

1403220          03-SETK-124          Sunil Kumar              Rasghuveer Singh               R(AWP,CHD,MPS&1)

1403221          03-SETK-14            Anil Kumar                Satbir Singh                        R(AWP)

1403223          03-SETK-126          Gaurav Rana             Bikrm Singh                        670/536

1403227          03-SETK-129          Sandeep Saini            Balbir Singh Saini                Cancelled

1403230          03-SETK-131          Rakesh Chaudhary    Beni Parsad                        663/530

1403233          03-SETK-15            Vinod  Kumar           Mohan Lal                          R(AWP,CHD,MPS&1)

1403235          03-SETK-16            Manoj Kumar            Ashok Kumar                     R(MPS&1)

1403243          03-SETK-138          K.Seshu Babu           K.Narasimha Rao               715/572

1403250          03-SETK-143          Yogesh Chauhan Rishi Chauhan                           R(MPS&1)

1403252          03-SETK-145          Chirag Sharma           Kamal Jeet Sharma             685/548

1403257          03-SETK-148          Puneet Sagar             Ramesh Jagdeva                 R(AWP, MPS&1)

1403258          03-SETK-19            Amrinder Singh          Pritam Singh                       R(ITC,LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1403259          03-SETK-149          Naresh Kumar           Kaptan Singh                      R(ITC,LICA, MPS&1)

1403260          03-SETK-150          Jaswinder Singh         Inderjeet Singh                   765/612

1403262          03-SETK-152          Vipin Kamboj            Mohinder Kamboj              660/528

1403263          03-SETK-153          Vivek Rohila        `     Partap Singh                       716/573

1403267          03-SETK-156          Nishant Bhardwaj      N.Cbhardwaj                     R(CHD,ITC,LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1403268          03-SETK-157          Gaurav Malik            Anil Kumar Malik               665/532

1403269          03-SETK-21            Nikhil Aggarwal         Sant Kumar Aggarwal        754/603

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1403270          03-SETK-158          Hitesh Chaudhary      V.P Chaudhary                   741/593

1403272          03-SETK-160          Gurinder Singh           Baldev Singh                      R(All theory papers)

1403274          03-SETK-162          Rajeev Aggarwal       Parveen Aggarwal              R(CHD,LICA,MPS&1)          

1403275          03-SETK-163          Tasrunjeet Singh  Amarjeet Singh                         R(MPS&1)

1403280          03-SETK-168          Pankaj Chaudhary     Nohar Singh                       R(LICA,MPS&1)

1403281          02-GNY-1125          Sonu Banwal             Rishi Pal Singh Banwal        R(ITC, MPS&1)

1403282          03-SETK-169          Jaiuddin                     Ranjan                                R(LICA,MPS&1)

1403283          03-SETK-24            Rishi Raj Singh          Jagdish Chander                 R(AWP, ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

1403288          03-SETK-172          Surjeet Singh             Ramdiya                             Absent

1403289          03-SETK-173          Varun Rathi               Jai Kishan Rathi                  Absent

1403290          03-SETK-174          Kush Jindal                Vinod Kumar Jindal            737/590

1403291          03-SETK-175          Saurabh Gupta          Surendra Kumar Gupta       756/605

1403293          03-SETK-177          Gaurav Chaudhary     Satyavir Singh                     678/542

1403295          03-SETK-179          Sourabh Pandey        Ashok Pandey                    R(ITC, MPS&1)         

1403298          03-SETK-182          Raghuvinder Singh     Chasttar Singh                    Absent

1402287          03-SETK-170          Atul Mangwana         LC Mangwana                   692/554          

MECHANICAL ENGG.

1403403          03-SETK-25            Sandeep Kumar        Pritam Singh                       805/644

1403411          03-SETK-189          Partap Singh              Hosiyar Singh                     Cancelled

1403413          03-SETK-242          Rakesh Kumar          Ram Narain                        R(HT,MD,IC&GT)

1403415          03-SETK-26            Yogesh Sharma         Ramesh Kumar Sharma      R(FM)

1403419          03-SETK-192          Pushpinder Singh Brahm Pal Singh                       728/582

1403421          03-SETK-194          Amit Arora                Suresh Arora                      641/513

1403423          03-SETK-27            Yatinder                    Hari Singh                          648/518

1403424          03-SETK-28            Sukhbir Pawan          Pawan Kumar Sharma        R(FM,MD,SG&P)

                                                         Pavel

1403425          03-SETK-29            Subhash Chander      Loknath                              Absent

1403435          03-SETK-203          Kapil Bhakuni            B.S Bhakuni                       R(SG&P)

1403437          03-SETK-204          Neeraj Kumar           Gajindar Kumar                  Cancelled

                                                         Poswel               

1403438          03-SETK-205          Gurjinder Singh          Kehar Singh                       699/559

1403440          03-SETK-32            Balwan Singh             Ram Kanwar                      726/581                      

1403441          03-SETK-207          Sunil Kumar              Chanan Lal Panchal            R(FM,HT,IE,MD,SG&P)

                                                         Panchal                    

1403446          03-SETK-210          Harmanjot                 Kuldeep Singh                    R(IC&GT,FM,HT,MD)

1403447          03-SETK-211          Bijender Yadav         Hari Singh                          R(IC&GT,FM, MD-I)

1403448          03-SETK-212          Naveen Kumar          Suresh Kumar                    R(FM,HT,MD)

1403449          03-SETK-35            Rahul Batra               Jagjit Kumar Batra              683/546

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1403451          03-SETK-214          Bhupinder Singh  Balbir Singh Sindher                 744/595

                                                         Sindher                     

1403452          03-SETK-36            Vijay Kumar              Darshan Lal                        705/564

1403453          03-SETK-215          Vivek Devasar           Narender Kumar Devasar   771/617

1403460          03-SETK-219          Arjun Dua                 A K Dua                            R(HT,MD)

1403464          03-SETK-223          Faraz Ali Khan          Ashraf Ali Khan                  R(MD,SG&P)

1403465          03-SETK-224          Avinash                     Ram Kumar                        734/587

1404584          04-SETK-265          Sandeep Verma         Krishan Lal                         711/569

1404587          04-SETK-268          Ajay Sharma             Om Parkash Sharma           674/539

1404588          04-SETK-269          Hardeep Singh           Parmjeet Singh                   727/582

1404589          03-SETK-270          Sachin Kaushik          Ram Bhagat                        676/541          

1403586          03-SETK-265          Amit Sethi                 Kharati Lal                        

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

1403605          03-SETK-39            Gaurav Kumar           Kalyan Singh                      R(DDC,NP)

1403606          03-SETK-228          Himanshu                  Bhushasn Chand Gupta       664/539

1403621          03-SETK-230          Nittin Gupta               Kuldeeep Gupta                 R(NP)

1403625          03-SETK-40            Sandeep Singh           Sewa Singh Rawal              Absent

1403635          03-SETK-45            Dilbag Singh              Gurlal Singh                        R(WD.DDC,NP,OS,MVR)

1403641          03-SETK-238          Dushyant Sethi           Madan Lal Sethi                 R(DDC)

1403649          03-SETK-41            Gaurav                      Vinod                                 R(DDC)

1403651          03-SETK-43            Dharamvir                 Surinder Singh                    R(DDC,NP,OS)

1403652          03-SETK-241          Shevani Dhar             Ravindhar                           Cancelled                    

ELECTRONIC& COMM'N        

1503142          03-ECI-142              Karun Bansal             S.K Bansal                         R(MPS&1)

1503167          03-ECI-459              Rajiv Kumar              Om Pal Singh                     Absent

1503170          03-ECI-460              Ashok Saini               Om Parkash                       686/549

1503176          02-GKL-173            Vineet Kumar            Dhani Ram                         Absent

1503177          03-ECI-177              Manish                      Ram Nath                           R(CHD,ITC)

1503181          03-ECI-464              Mukesh Kumar         Mai Chand                         R(All theory papers)

1503182          03-ECI-182              Sumit Kumar             Ram Mehar                        779/623

1503185          03-ECI-185              Vikas Yadav             Dharambir Yadav               R(MPS&1)

1503187          03-ECI-187              Pankaj Yadav            Ramesh Chand Yadav        686/549

1503188          03-ECI-467              Rajesh Kumar           Chhote Lal                         Absent

1503189          03-ECI-189              Sachin Bansal            Naresh Bansal                    R(LICA)

1503191          03-ECI-187              Ankit Madan             Ashok Madan                    814/651

1503193          03-ECI-193              Aditya Thakur           Deepak Thakur                  693/554

1503197          03-ECI-197              Sumit Kumar             Virender Kumar Chhabra   R(AWP)

                                                         Chhabra                   

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1503198          03-ECI-198              Abhijeet Ghanghas     Shamsher Singh                  850/680

1503201          03-ECI-201              Adesh                       Satya Pal                            Absent

1503209          03-ECI-209              Deepk Pathania         S.P Pathania                       719/575

1503213          03-ECI-213              Knoark Wadhwa       Bharat Wadhwa                 R(AWP ,LICA,MPS&1)        

1503216          03-ECI-216              Puneet Rana              R.S Rana                            658/526

1503217          03-ECI-217              Amber Bansal            Ashok Bansal                     638/510

1503220          03-ECI-220              Sidhasrath Dabas       Jawahar Singh Dabas          602/482

1503227          03-ECI-2247            Aman Deep Mann     R.P Mann                           R(CHD,ME)

1503229          03-ECI-229              Harsh Kumar             Ashok Kumar                     739/591

1503230          03-ECI-470              Deep Anshu              Ashok Kumar Nagpal         R(All theory papers)

                                                         Nagpal                     

1503231          03-ECI-231              Ashish Goel               P.K Goel                            755/604          

1503233          03-ECI-233              Sachin Sachldeva       Yogesh Kumar                   805/644

                                                                                          Sachdeva                          

1503234          03-ECI-234              Sumit Sharma            Surinder Sanjay Sharma      737/590

1503235          03-ECI-235              Shweta Sharma         Kumar Sanjay Sharma        804/643

1503238          03-ECI-238              Sushil Kumar             Ram Pal                             R(LICA)

1504513          04-ECI-425              Ram Mehar Singh      Dharampal                          739/591

1504514          04-ECI-426              Sunil Phore                Ramesh Singh                     RLA

1504516          04-ECI-428              Mannu Hooda           Dilbag Singh Hooda            R(LICA)

1504517          04-ECI-429              Parveen                     Chander Verma                  R(LICA)

1503156          03-ECI-156              Mrinal Kaushik          Anil Kaushik                       R(CHD,MPS&1)

1503184          03-ECI-184              Jai Kant                     Samar Singh                       R(CHD)

1503203          03-ECI-203              Naveen Jain               Tarseem Kumar                  R(AWP,ITC,CHD,MPS&1)

1503211          03-ECI-211              Harshdeep Sidhv       Ranjit Singh Sidhv               717/574

1503214          03-ECI-214              Ambuja Pur               Jiten Puri                            R(LICA,MPS&1)

1503223          03-ECI-223              Anurag Baveja           Amar Nath Baveja              664/531

1503237          03-ECI-237              Anurag Walia            Shammi Walia                    691/553

MECHANICAL ENGG.

1503245          03-ECI-245              Harsh Kumar             Randhir Parkash                 R(MD,SG&P)

1503251          03-ECI-477              Rajesh Sharma          Tula Ram Sharma               740/592

1503253          03-ECI-478              Sharad Kumar           Naki Saini                          RLA

1503259          03-ECI-480              Amit Sharma             Rajender Parsad                 794/635

1503261          03-ECI-261              Amit                          Rambhaj Dhaiya                 R(SG&P)

1503262          03-ECI-262              Atul                           Ashok Kumar                     731/585

1503263          03-ECI-263              Anil Sachdeva           Gulshan Sachdeva              727/582

1503265          03-ECI-265              Pardeep Kumar         Devender Kumar                804/643

1503270          03-ECI-482              Anil                           Ishwar Dayal                      668/534

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1503273          03-ECI-273              Diwaker Chahal         Kamlesh Kumar                 659/527

1503274          03-ECI-274              Vipin Gautam            Rajender Gautam                R(MD,SG&P)

1503278          03-ECI-278              Deepak                     Naresh Kumar                    R(IC&GT,FM,IE,MD,SG&P)

1503279          03-ECI-279              Jasdev Singh              Jasrnail Singh                      Absent

1503280          03-ECI-280              Ajay Singh                 Jain Narain                         R(IE)

1503281          03-ECI-281              Chander Parkash       Puran Chand                      790/632

1503282          03-ECI-282              Sandeep Kumar        Prem Chand Rawal             R(FM)

                                                         Rawal                                                                                         

1503286          02-SP-804                Ankur Sharma           Subhash Sharma                 701/561

1503288          03-ECI-288              Vikas Dahiya             D.R.Dahiya                        R(FM,IE,MD,SG&P)

1503289          01-GKL-820            Varun Kumar            Rajesh Verma                     R(FM,MD)

                                                         Verma

1503290          03-ECI-485              Imran Khan               Mohammad Bhullan            R(FM,IE,MD,SG&P)

1503294          03-ECI-294              Jasvinder                   Dharam Pal                        R(MD)

1503296          03-ECI-296              Rohit Chauhan           Jain Singh                           753/602

1503297          03-ECI-297              Rohit Sen                  Subir Sen                           R(FM)

1503298          03-ECI-298              Rahul Rathee             Krishan Kumar                   R(IC&GT,HT,IE,MD)

1503303          03-ECI-303              Rachit Kataria           Rakeh Kataria                    R(FM,SG&P)

1503304          03-ECI-304              Ankur Nuraj              C.P Chaurisia                     R(MD)

                                                         Chaurisia                                                                                                

1503305          03-ECI-305              Ankur Sharma           P.K Sharma                       703/562

1503306          03-ECI-486              Pardeep Kumar         Balbir Sharma                     652/522

1503308          03-ECI-307              Daksh Mittal              Arun Mittal                         R(FM,HT, MD)

1503309          03-ECI-308              Nitin Dogra               Milap Dogra                       R(MD,SG&P)

1503310          03-ECI-309              Rohit Kathpalia          Kaushal Kumar                  R(FM, HT, MD ,SG&P)

                                                                                          Kathpalia                                       

1503311          03-ECI-310              Nitish Madan             M.L.Madan                        R(FM,SG&P)

1503313          03-ECI-313              Diresh                       Shri Niwas                         R(FM)

1503314          03-ECI-312              Ankit                         Ved Pal Singh                     R(FM,HT, MD)

1503318          03-ECI-316              Deepak Chopra         Satish Chopar                     R(IC&GT,MD ,SG&P)           

1503321          03-ECI-319              Abhishek Bali            Jitender Bali                        R(MD,SG&P)

1503323          03-ECI-488              Rakesh Panchal         Sanram                               646/517

1503324          03-ECI-321              Vivek Jaswal             Om Parkash Jaswal            R(FM)

1503325          03-ECI-322              Mehtab Tyagi            Umesh Chander Tyagi        R(SG&P)

1503326          03-ECI-323              Sandeep Sinha           Raj Kumar Sinha                724/579

1503329          03-ECI-329              Sunil Mittal                Banarsi Dass                      R(MD)

1504533          04-ECI-445              Parveen Baidh           Jain Singh Baidh                 R(IC&GT,SG&P)

1503287          03-ECI-287              Jaiparkash Yadav      Ramnand Yadav                 726/581

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1502469          02-ECI-237              Pardeep Kumar         Inder Singh                         R(FM, HT, IE,MD ,SG&P)

BIO-TECHNOLOGY

1503436          03-ECI-392              Rohit Marwah           Jeevan Deep Marwah         841/673

1503438          03-ECI-394              Abhimanya Chadha   Ashok Kumar Chadha        Cancelled

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

1503335          03-ECI-331              Himanshu Goel          Arun Goel                          Cancelled

1503342          03-ECI-336              Amrinder Singh          Harbhajan Singh                 R(WD,DDC,NP)

1533345          02-SP-802                Vikas Chahal             Rajender Chahal                 580/464

1503347          03-ECI-490              Anil Sasharwat          Ram Mehar Singh               575/460          

1503357          03-ECI-492              Jai Parkash                Mahabir Parshad                566/453

1503360          03-ECI-349              Virender Singh           Mahabir Parshad Kharb     R(WD,DDC,NP)        

                                                         Kharb                                                                

1503361          03-ECI-493              Mohit Tanwar            Jagmohan Tanwar               R(DDC,NP)

1503362          03-ECI-350              Sourabh Bhatia          Ramesh Kumar                   R(DDC,NP)

1503363          03-ECI-494              Jasvinder                   Murari Lal                          Absent

1503369          02-SP-911                Jatin Gupta                Rajneesh Gupta                  Cancelled

1503371          03-ECI-496              Sourabh Rana            Ram Saran Rana                 R(DDC,NP)

1503372          03-ECI-356              Pooja Rani                Kuldeep Singh                    R(NP)

1503378          03-ECI-361              Maneesh Joshi           Vijay Singh                         R(DDC)

1503380          03-ECI-363              Sameer Chadhary      Bhim Sain Chadhry             R(DDC)

1503383          03-ECI-365              Amit Kamra              Satish Kamra                      669/535

1503385          03-ECI-367              Jatinder Singh            Surjeet Singh Panesar         R(DDC)

                                                         Panesar              

1503388          03-ECI-370              Nikhil Khanna           Ashok Khanna                   R(DDC)

1503391          03-ECI-373              Ankush Aggarwal      Anil Aggarwal                     R(DDC,NP)

1503397          03-ECI-377              Deepti Chawla           Subhash Chawla                 613/490

1503398          03-ECI-378              Narender Singh         Ranbir Singh Gulia              R(WD,DDC,NP)        

                                                         Gulia

1503399          03-ECI-379              Nitin Sharma             Satya Parkash Sharma        R(WD,DDC,NP)

1502375          02-ECI-345              Amit Gahlot               C.R.Gahlot                         RLA

1503386          03-ECI-368              Amit Khurana            Gyan Chand Khurana         607/486

COMPUTER

1503012          03-ECI-12                Shruti Khanna            Sanjeev Khanna                 683/546

1503016          03-ECI-16                Manoj Garg               Krishan Garg                      Cancelled

1503037          03-ECI-35                Vineet Chaudhary      Ved Parkash Chaudhary     R(AT)

1503043          03-ECI-40                Sudhir Dahiya            Dharmvir Singh                   R(DAA,AT)

1503047          03-ECI-42                Sandeep Kumar        Surender Kumar                 R(AT)

1503048          03-ECI-43                Sonia                         Raghubir Singh                   Absent

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1503050          03-ECI-45                Nishit Mehta              I..S.Grover                         767/614

1503061          03-ECI-54                Sagar Grover             S.K.Grover                        R(AT)

1503066          03-ECI-59                Amandeep                 Ram Rakha                        R(AT)

1503068          03-ECI-61                Bhanuj Gambhir         Dayawand Gambhir            R(AT)

1503069          03-ECI-69                Robin Mitra               C.Mitra                              R(AT)

1503074          03-ECI-74                Vaibhav Dewan         Jai Bhawan Dewan             774/619

1503075          03-ECI-75                Naman Kaushik         I.D.Kaushik                        R(AT)

1503078          03-ECI-449              Sandeep Kumar        Jaswant Singh                     R(AT)

1503080          03-ECI-80                Ankit Malhotra          Anil Malhotra                     R(AT)

1503081          03-ECI-81                Amit Arya                 Atam Parkash Arya            R(AT)

1503082          03-ECI-450              Yogesh Kumar          Ajmer Singh                       R(DAA)

1503091          03-ECI-452              Deepak                     Dilbag Singh                       R(AT)

1503092          03-ECI-92                Abhayjeet Singh        N.K.Verma                        R(AT)

                                                         Kinnoo                                                               

1503093          03-ECI-93                Amit Gupta                Jyoti Parsad Gupta             R(AT)

1503094          03-ECI-94                Vipin Chaudhary        Surendra Pal Singh             R(AT)

1503097          03-ECI-97                Preet Malik               Ashok Kumar Malik           R(DAA)

1503098          03-ECI-98                Sandeep Kumar        Ramesh Kumar Vats           Absent

1503099          03-ECI-99                Sandeep Anand         B.D.Anand                         R(DAA,AT)

1504506          03-ECI-421              Ravinder Kumar        Suresh Pal                          R(DAA,AT)

1504509          03-ECI-423              Karambir                   Jagat Singh                         687/550                      

1503657          03-ECI-413              Akash                       Vijay Kashyap                    RLA

ELECTRONIC & COMM. ENGG.                              

1603151          03-ETJ-139              Nishant Mendiratta    Lalit Kumar Mendiratta       R(LICA,MPS&1)

1603152          03-ETJ-140              Vipin Kaith                Ram Sarup Kaith                R(ITC,LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1603172          03-ETJ-157              Rajesh                       Jagdish Raj                         R(LICA,MPS&1)

1603173          03-ETJ-158              Mukesh Kumar         Prem Singh                                 R(CHD,ITC,LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1603174          03-ETJ-19                Vikas                        Ramesh                              R(LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1603176          03-ETJ-160              Manoj Mathur           Balbir Singh                        697/558

1603179          03-ETJ-21                Kapil Mohan             Ramesh Kumar                   R(CHD,LICA,MPS&1)

1603184          03-ETJ-163              Surender Kumar        Jagdish Chander                 R(LICA,MPS&1)

1603188          03-ETJ-26                Sunil Kumar              Jagdish Kumar                    699/559

1603198          03-ETJ-169              Sonu Garg                 Satya Narayan Garg           R(MPS&1)

1603200          03-ETJ-171              Dewan Singh             Jaipal Singh Sheoran           R(ITC,LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1603202          03-ETJ-33                Ravinder                    Ram Kum0ar                      R(LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1603210          03-ETJ-35                Mukesh Kumar         Ved Parkash                      R(ITC,LICA,ME)

1603212          03-ETJ-177              Abhay Verma            Ved Parkash                      R(ITC, ME,MPS&1)

1603215          03-ETJ-180              Sanjeet Budhwar       Randhir Singh                     R(All theory papers)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1603216          03-ETJ-181              Ankur Sharma           Rajesh Sharma                   R(MPS&1)

1603217          03-ETJ-182              Sandeep                    Jagdish Chander                 R(LICA,MPS&1)

1603220          03-ETJ-37                Sandeep Kuamar       Ram Niwas Sharma                R(AWP,ITC,LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1603224          03-ETJ-39                Hemant Kumar          Sultan Singh                        747/598

1603226          03-ETJ-18                Mohit Rewari            Prem Kumar Rewari           R(LICA)

1603228          03-ETJ-189              Anurag Sharma          Arjun Sharma                     R(LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1603229          03-ETJ-190              Aman Aggarwal         J.B Aggarwal                      R(ITC,MPS&1)

1603230          03-ETJ-191              Rahul Relan               Munish Relan                      R(CHD,LICA,ME,MPS&1)

1603234          03-ETJ-40                Prashant                    Hari Parkash                      R(ITC, LICA ,MPS&1)

1603235          03-ETJ-41                Piyush Garg               Sugan Chand                      Canceled

1603236          03-ETJ-195              Aditya Gupta             D.K.Gupta                         R(AWP)

1603240          03-ETJ-199              Aditya Ranjan            K.N.Pandey                       R(ITC, LICA ,MPS&1)

1604617          03-ETJ-192              Anil Kumar                Ram Kumar                        R(LICA)

1603222          03-ETJ-185              Sunil Kumar              Raj Kumar                         R(ITC)

COMPUTER SCI & ENGG.        

1603004          03-ETJ-68                Arun Sharma             Bal Krishan                        714/571

1603026          03- ETJ-82               Amandeep Singh       Arvind Raj Singh                764/611                                  

1603027          03- ETJ-83               Aman Singh               Mohinder Singh                  R(MPS&1)

1603036          03- ETJ-86               Hitesh                        Narender Mohan                R(MPS&1)

1603039          03- ETJ-88               Abhijeet                    Kanwar Singh                     700/560

1603040          03- ETJ-89               Satpal Singh Dabas    R.S Dabas                          R(DAA,MPS&1,OS)

1603042          03- ETJ-90               Arun Kansal              Rajinder Kansal                  690/552

1603043          03- ETJ-4                 Rahul                         Gulshan  Kumar                  R(DAA,MPS&1)

1603047          03- ETJ-93               Naveen Sharma         Rajinder Sharma                 R(CN,MPS&1)

1603054          03- ETJ-95               Pankaj Khurana         Ram Sharan Khurana          R(MPS&1)

1603055          03- ETJ-96               Pardeep Goyal          Vakil Chand                       R(CN,MPS&1)

1603056          03- ETJ-97               Rakesh Sharma         Jai Kishan Sharma              R(MPS&1)

1603061          03- ETJ-7                 Rama Shanker           Raj Bhadur                         R(DAA,MPS&1,OS)

1603062`         03- ETJ-100             Jasbeer Singh            Gurdial Singh                      731/585

1603064          03- ETJ-102             Harikesh                    Dalbir Singh                        R(DAA,CN,MPS&1,OS)

1603069          03- ETJ-107             Sunit Sharma             Suresh Sharma                   R(MPS&1)

1603077          03- ETJ-113             Navdeep Singh          Tejinder Pal Singh               R(MPS&1)

1603082          03- ETJ-118             Tarun Tanwar            M.S.Tanwar                       R(MPS&1)

1603090          03- ETJ-126             Kamaldeep                Ashok Kumar Batra           R(MPS&1)

1604603          04- ETJ-187             Anit Devi                   Ram Kumar                        Absent

1604605          04- ETJ-188             Vikas                        Prem Chahal                       R(DAA,MPS&1)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                               

1603105          03- ETJ-130             Arun                          Ranbir Singh                       R(All theory papers)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1603138          03- ETJ-133             Devender Singh         Rajveer Singh Parmar         R(NP)

1603139          03- ETJ-134             Tarul                         Subhash Chander               663/530

1603140          03- ETJ-135             Surender Kumar        Raj Singh                            570/456

1603144          03- ETJ-12               Umesh                       Rattan Lal Aneja                 R(WD,NP)

1603145          03- ETJ-13               Parveen Kumar         Kawal Singh                       R(NP)

1603146          03- ETJ-14               Pawan Kumar           Ram Chander                     R(NP)

1603147          03- ETJ-15               Sumit Singla               Radhey Shyam Singla         R(NP)             

MECHANICAL ENGG.

1603241          03- ETJ-218             Aniruddha Jasu          S.K.Jasu                            736/589

1603242          03- ETJ-219             Pankaj Kundu           Dharampal Kundu              734/587

1603243          03- ETJ-49               Jatin                          Shamsher Singh                  745/596

1603247          03- ETJ-223             Vinod Kumar            Balbir Singh                        R(HT,KM,MD)

1603248          03- ETJ-50               Sandeep                    Dharmvir Singh                   Absent

1603249          03- ETJ-51               Sunny Jain                 Satish Jain                          R(IC&GT,HT,MD)

1603252          03- ETJ-52               Neeraj Madan           Satpal Madan                     756/605

1603254          03- ETJ-227             Lokesh Kumar          Tejvir Sharma                     765/612

1603255          03- ETJ-228             Sanjeev Kumar          Satish Kumar Vasdev         864/691

1603256          03- ETJ-229             Vikash Sharma          Bijender Sharma                 799/639

1603259          03- ETJ-232             Harvinder                  Ram Kumar                        R(All theory papers)

1603263          03- ETJ-55               Kamal Soni               Rajender Singh                   729/583

1603266          03- ETJ-235             Varun Kumar            Sugan Chand                      R(KM)            

1603268          03- ETJ-236             Neeraj Grover           Sant Lal Grover                  761/609

1603269          03- ETJ-237             Vijender                    Satbir Singh                        733/586

1603270          03- ETJ-238             Deepak Kumar          Ram Kumar                        R(FM)

1603271          03- ETJ-239             Pardeep Kumar         Khazan Singh                     731/585

1603272          03- ETJ-240             Baljit                         Hawa Singh                        735/588

1603273          03- ETJ-241             Pardeep Kumar         Ram Kumar                        Absent

1603275          03- ETJ-58               Parmod Kumar          Guru Parsad                       820/656                                  

1603276          03- ETJ-243             Rakesh Kumar          Hanuman Singh                   773/618

1603277          03- ETJ-244             Kuldeep Singh           B.S.Rathore                       697/558

1603278          03- ETJ-245             Pravee Kumar           Lal Chand Sharma              R(KM,MD)                

                                                         Sharma                     

1603284          03- ETJ-250             Naveen Kumar          Satbir Singh                        R(HT)             

1603285          03- ETJ-251             Kuldeep Singh           Satpal Singh                       R(IC&GT)                  

1603288          03- ETJ-254             Varun Sandhu            Vijay Singh                         R(FM,SG&P)

1603289          03- ETJ-255             Atul Kumar               Satya Parkash                    R(FM,HT,MD,SG&P)

1603291          03- ETJ-60               Somdev                     Suraj Mal Panchal              R(All theory papers)

1603293          03- ETJ-61               Kuldeep Singh           Balbir Singh                        R(KM)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1603294          03- ETJ-258             Vishesh Nijhara         Anand Kumar Nijhara        718/574

1603295          03- ETJ-259             Shashank Dhall          Subhash Chander Dhall       Cancelled

1603297          03- ETJ-260             Parmod Sharma         Bodhraj Sharma                 R(KM)

1604625          03- ETJ-200             Sunil Kumar              Hoshair Singh                     Cancelled

1604628          03- ETJ-203             Vikas Dhall                Sushil Kumar Dhall             R(FM)

1604630          03- ETJ-205             Naveen Rathee          Chander Bhan  Rathee        774/619

1604636          03- ETJ-210             Rashik Mohan           Krishan Gopal Sharma        R(MD)

1604637          03- ETJ-211             Sandeep Sharma       Shiv Charan                        815/652

1603253          03- ETJ-226             Virender Singh           Ramdhari Singh                  R(IC&GT)      

1603286                                           Saurabh Gulati           Sunil KR. Gulati                  RL (Regn)       

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

1603306          03- ETJ-42               Rajkamal                   Umed Singh                        R(PE,MPS&1)

1603308          03- ETJ-43               Sanjeet Kumar          Jagdish                               R(PE)

1603311          03- ETJ-44               Yashpal Sharma        Satparkash Sharma             RLA

1603319          03- ETJ-203             Manoj Kumar            Ramesh Kundu                   R(MPS&1)

1603320          03- ETJ-45               Aman Kumar Garg    Sunil Garg                          R(AEC,MPS&1)

1603327          03- ETJ-204             Shyam Sunder           Satpal Singh                       Absent

1603334          03- ETJ-206             Vijay Kamal Sahu      Ramesh Kumar                   R(PE,MPS&1)

1603345          03- ETJ-207             Aman Chopra            Prem Parkash                     Absent

1603347          03- ETJ-208             Deep Luthra              Vijay Kumar                       R(FW,PE)       

1603348          03- ETJ-209             Kulbir Malik              Balwan Singh                      R(FW,PE,AEC,EM&1MPS&1)

1603349          03- ETJ-66               Mehendi Hasan         Abul Hasan                        R(PE,MPS&1)

1603351          03- GJ-951               Rambir                      Jagdish                               Absent

1603354          03- ETJ-212             Saurabh Gupta          Nand Kishore                     R(FW,PE)

1603356          03- ETJ-214             Robin Sheokand        Satpal Singh                       R(FW,PE)

1603358          03- ETJ-216             Ashish                       Jittender Singh                    R(PE)

1603359          03- GJ-1232             Monica Bhardwaj      S.K.Bharadwaj                  R(FW,PE)

1603360          03- ETJ-217             Varun Redhu             Hukam Chand                    R(FW,PE,MPS&1)

1604631          04- ETJ-206             Yogesh Kumar          Dayanand Dhand                R(PE)

1604632          04- ETJ-207             Sunil Kumar              Mangat Ram                       R(FW,PE)

1604634          04- ETJ-208             Dalip Kumar              Partap Singh                       R(FW,PE)

1604635          04- ETJ-209             Surdnder Kumar        Dharam Singh Dhaka          R(CS,PE,MPS&1)

1603357          03- ETJ-215             Naresh Kumar           Rajender Kumar                 RLA

COMPUTER SCIENCER AND ENGG.

1703220          02-RK-669               Suresh Kumar           Sat Pal                               656/528

1703242          03-ECK-93              Abhinav Bhardwaj     Akhilesh Bhardwaj             R(AT)

1703250          03-ECK-101            Vishal Kanti Jasilty     D.R.Jaitly                           R(OS)

1703255          03-ECK-106            Yadvinder Nain         Chand Singh Nain               R(AT)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1703256          03-ECK-107            Sunil Dangwal            Sriram Dangwal                  R(AT)

1703257          03-ECK-108            Abhishek Gupta         R.M.Gupta                         R(AT)

1703258          03-ECK-109            Prince                        Ramesh Malik                    R(OS)

1703259          03-ECK-110            Sakshi                       Rajbir Singh                        Cancelled

1703260          03-ECK-111            Vinay Bansal             Rambir Singh Bansal           R(AT)

1703261          03-ECK-5                Ankush Gupta           Surinder Kumar                  R(All theory papers)

1703263          04-ECK-384            Mehar Singh              Narsi Ram                          R(AT)

1703265          04-ECK-386            Adish Garg                Ravinder Kumar                 Cancelled

1703269          04-ECK-390            Kanika Gupta            Brij Mohan Singh                Cancelled

1703272          04-ECK-393            Monaj Kumar            Som Dutt                            R(AT)             

1703246          03-ECK-97              Ankur                        Trilok Chand Aggarwal       R(AT)

MACHENICAL ENGG.

1703503          03-ECK-228            Anil Kumar                Deewan Chand                   Cancelled

1703506          03-ECK-231            Sumit                         Ramesh Kumar                   684/547

1703510          03-ECK-235            Vaibhav                     Ram Lal Arora                   Cancelled

1703514          03-ECK-237            Sanjeev Kumar          Sachindra Nath Bhoumik    R(FM,MD,SG&P)

703515            03-ECK-238            Ankit Gupta               Ashok Kumar Gupta          R(FM)

1703516          03-ECK-239            Pankaj                       Sadhu Ram                         753/602

1703523          03-ECK-243            Rakesh Yadav           Om Parkash                       R(FM,HT,MD,SG&P)

1703526          03-ECK-245            Naveen Kumar          Balbir Singh                        711/569

1703527          03-ECK-29              Ashutosh Yadav        Ram Asrey Yadav              R(MD)

1703528          03-ECK-30              Gurinder Pal Singh     Mohinder Singh                  721/577

1703529          03-ECK-246            Hitesh Yadav             M.R.Yadav                        R(MD)

1703531          02-UC-389               Harsh Dhiman            Rishsi Pal Dhiman               R(FM)

1703532          03-ECK-247            Sumit Panwar            Raj Kumar Panwar             R(FM)

1703533          03-ECK-248            Varun Anand             Suresh Anand                     724/579

1703541          03-ECK-255            Vikash Phougat         Sukhbir Phougat                 R(FM)

1703543          03-ECK-257            Dinesh                       Dharamvir                          R(FM,MD)

1703546          03-ECK-260            Utsav Vikram Dutta   Vinod Kumar Dutta            682/546

1703548          03-ECK-262            Kisore Joshi              P.B.Joshi                            R(FM,MD)

1703549          03-ECK-32              Vikas Jangra              Balbir Singh Jangra             R(FM)

1703552          03-ECK-265            Ankur                        Pawan Kumar Sharma        R(MD)

1703553          03-ECK-266            Harmol Singh             Pritpal Singh Gill                 Absent

1703554          03-ECK-267            Mohit Sehgal             Satish Sehgal                      741/593

1703555          03-ECK-268            Sanchit Bhalla            Sanjiv Bhalla                       R(FM)            

1703556          02-UCK-383            Narender Kumar       Om Parkash                       R(FM)

1703562          04-ECK-418            Pardeep Verma         Satpal Verma                     Cancelled

1703565          04-ECK-421            Nitin Sharma             Girdhari Lasl                       R(FM,SG&P)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1703567          04-ECK-423            Vikas                        Ram Mehar                        Cancelled

1703540          03-ECK-254            Charanjeet Singh       Dalbir Singh                        R(All theory paper)

1703558          04-ECK-414            Rajat Chopra             K.N.Chopra                       762/610

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                               

1703102          03-ECK-34              Aarti Passi                 Bikram Passi                      Cancelled

1703103          03-ECK-1                Sachin Bansal            Hari Kishan Bansal             R(NP)

1703104          03-ECK-2                Ankit Solankey          Sohanveer Singh                 R(NP)

1703105          03-ECK-35              Vikas Dhillon             Rajpal Singh Dhillon            R(WD,NP,OS)

1703107          03-ECK-37              Ashish Kumar            Vijay Kumar Garg              R(NP)

1703117          03-ECK-47              Shalini Chawla           Sudershan Chawla              713/570

1703118          03-ECK-48              Deepankar Bindlish    Dinesh Bindlish                   560/448

1703119          03-ECK-49              Hitesh Gambhir          Roop Lal Gambhir              575/460

1703121          03-ECK-51              Tarun  Arora             Subhash Arora                   R(NP)

1703122          03-ECK-52              Rahul Sangroya         Kaldeep Singh                    R(NP)

1703125          03-ECK-55              Nitin Bansal               Roshan Lal Bansal              R(DDC,NP)

ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATION ENGG.

1703321          03-ECK-133            Rahul Garg                Rana Partap Garg               R(AWP,MPS&1)

1703334          03-ECK-10              Sandeep Kumar        Rajedner Singh                   701/561

1703338          03-ECK-143            Neeraj                       Bhagwan Dass                    R(ITC,MPS&1)

1703339          03-ECK-904            Naresh Kumar           Tek Chand                         R(CHD,MPS&1)

1703340          03-ECK-144            Naveen Yadav          Shiv Raj Singh                    710/568

1703342          03-ECK-12              Sanjeev                     Jagdish Chand                    R(MPS&1)

1703344          03-ECK-13              Sunil Kumar              Raj Kumar                         673/538

1703347          03-ECK-147            Rahul Sodha              Charan Dass Siodha           R(MPS&1)     

1703362          03-ECK-161            Sunny Pandit             Baboo Ji                             R(MPS&1)

1703363          03-ECK-162            Mohit Sharma            Arvind Kumar Pandit          R(AWP,MPS&1)

1703365          03-ECK-164            Aman Kumar             Krishan Kumar                   R(CHD,)

1703371          03-ECK-170            Vipul Wadhwa          Krishan Kant Wadhwa       R(AWP,MPS&1)

1703374          03-ECK-172            Ashish Goel               J.K.Goel                            716/573

1703377          03-ECK-175            Manjeet                     Kapoor Singh                     654/523          

1703380          03-ECK-178            Vikas Garg                Satish Garg                         R(MPS&1)

1703383          03-ECK-181            Amit Kumar Bansal   Pawan Kumar Bansal         R(LICA)                     

1703385          03-ECK-182            Aditi Miglani              Sunil Miglani                       R(LICA)

1703390          04-ECK-395            Ashish Singla             Suresh Singla                      R(AWP,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

1703395          04-ECK-400            Bhavya Pandey          Subhash Pandey                 R(CHD,MPS&1)

1703396          04-ECK-401            Sanjeev Kumar          Tej Pal Singh                      688/550

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGG.              

1702423          02-ECK-423            Jittender Kumar         Ram Pal Singh                    R(EFW)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1702446          02-ECK-446            Ashish Chauhan         R.P.Chauhan                      Cancelled

1703402          03-ECK-186            Sarvesh Garg             Ruldu Ram                         R(EFW,CSE)

1703404          03-ECK-17              Deepak                     Ramesh Kumar                   R(EFW)

1703405          03-ECK-18              Deavender                 Ram Kumar Sharma           Cancelled

1703407          02-DSK-434            Vinayak Sharma        Chandra Shekhar Sharma   R(EFW,EIM,TDP,CSE,PE)    

1703413          03-ECK-19              Raman Kalra             Naresh Kalra                      Cancelled

1703415          03-ECK-193            Pradeep Kumar         Baru Ram                           R(CSE)

1703417          03-ECK-195            Ankur Gangvany        Jeet Gangvany                    666/533

1703419          03-ECK-197            Vikas Ruhil                Ramesh Chander Ruhil        R(EFW,PE)

1703420          03-ECK-198            Deepak Verma          Ramesh Kumar                   R(EFW,TDP,CSE,PE)

1703422          03-ECK-200            Sunny Mittal              Suresh Mittal                      R(TDP)

1703423          03-ECK-201            Deepak Goel             Tarsem Chand                    651/521

1703424          03-ECK-202            Kriti                          Ashok Joshi                        Cancelled

1703430          03-ECK-208            Avnishs Kumar          Shiv Shankar Mishra           R(EFW,TDP,CSE)                 

1703434          03-ECK-210            Bhanau Minocha        Ashok Kumar Minocha      R(EFW)

1703435          03-ECK-21              Ashwani Rana           Balwan Singh Rana             R(EFW,CSE)

1703438          03-ECK-213            Mohit Manchanda     O.P Manchanda                 729/583

1703439          03-ECK-214            Neeraj Mendiratta     Krishan Lal Mendiratta       Cancelled

1703440          03-ECK-215            Himanshu Garg          Mukesh Garg                     R(EFW,TDP)

1703442          03-ECK-217            Amit Dangwal            Jeet Ram Dhangwal            R(CSE)

1703446          03-ECK-221            Munish Jindal             Satpal                                 761/609

1703448          03-ECK-22             Nasib Singh               Bhille Singh                         R(EFW,CSE)  

1703449          03-ECK-223            Rittesh Kumar           Kuldeep Kumar                  R(EFW,EIM,CSE,PE,VLSI)

1703450          03-ECK-224            Rohan Sharma           Vinod Kumar Sharma         675/540

1703451          03-ECK-225            Vaibhav Tandon        Vijay Tandon                             R(EFW,EIM,TDP,CSE,PE)

1703458          04-ECK-412            Deepak Manga          Prem Nath                          Cancelled

IC&E

1803104          03-HEJ-51                Shakti Singh              Dharamveer Singh              R(All theory papers)

1803107          03-HEJ-54                Aarti Kathuri             Bharat Bhushan Kathuria    Absent

1803108          03-HEJ-55                Rohit Sharma             Jaswant Rai Sharma            Cancelled

1803112          03-HEJ-57                Harsh Sharma            Deepak Sharma                  R(LCS)

1803115          03-MY-1158            Tarun Tyagi               Surender Mohan Tyagi       758/606

1803121          03-HEJ-3                  Shobhit                      Brijeshwar Kumar              813/650

1803122          03-HEJ-64                Rahul Nagpal             S.N.Nagpal                        617/494

1803123          03-HEJ-65                Neha Kuchroo          Yoginder Kuchroo              R(CE)

1803125          03-HEJ-66                Pradeep Kumar         Sumer Singh                       R(LCS)

1803126          03-HEJ-5                  Amandeep Singh       Rajinder Singh                    R(LCS)

 

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

ELECTRONIC & COMM.ENGG.

1803201          03-HEJ-67                Vikas Gupta              Vijay Kumar Gupta            726/581

1803207          03-HEJ-6                  Shyam Veer Singh     Attar Singh                         R(AWP,CHD,LICA)

1803208          03-HEJ-73                Jaspreet Singh           Darshan Singh                    R(CHD)

1803209          02-MY-565              Vikas Bhagat             Amar Nath Bhagat              Absent

1803210          03-HEJ-74                Himanshu Singh         Mahesh Chandra                R(CHD)

1803211          03-HEJ-75                Rohit Kumar              Jai Pal Singh                       674/539

1803213          03-HEJ-76                Pankaj Kumar           Kailash Chand                    R(ITC)

1803214          03-HEJ-77                Kushagra                   Praveen K.Sharma             R(CHD,MPS&1)

1803216          03-HEJ-7                  Saurabh Lakhanpal    Ashwani Sharma                 771/617

1803218          03-HEJ-80                Abhay Chauhan         Arjun Singh Chauhan          R(AWP,CHD, MPS&1)

1803219          03-HEJ-81                Vikas                        Satpal Nehra                      R(CHD, MPS&1)

1803220          2002-GNY-1292      Abhinav Yadav          Vasu Dev Yadav                R(AWP,CHD, ME,MPS&1)

1803221          03-HEJ-82                Ankit Dhiman            Dharam Pal Dhiman            713/570

1803226          03-HEJ-86                Gaurav Sharma          Satish Sharma                     R(AWP)

1803229          03-HEJ-9                  Virender Kumar        Raj Kumar                         R(CHD)

1803230          03-HEJ-89                Ravi Arora                Subhash Chander Arora     763/610

1803232          03-HEJ-90                Saurabh Mittal           Ramesh Kumar Mittal         732/586

1803234          03-HEJ-92                Chaitanya Sangwan   Krishan Sangwan                753/602          

1803236          03-HEJ-11                Sandeep Jassal          Ram Pal Jassal                    565/452

1803237          03-HEJ-94                Gauav Malik              Ashik Malik                        648/518

1803238          03-HEJ-95                Jittender Gatyan         Ranbir Gaytan                    700/560

1803239          03-HEJ-96                Parveen Kumar         OmParkash                        R(AWP,CHD,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

1803240          03-HEJ-12                Vipin Dhiman             Kapoor Chand                   R(CHD, MPS&1)

1803242          03-HEJ-13                Anuj Kumar PanwarAahok Kumar                      R(CHD, MPS&1)

1803243          03-HEJ-14                Shambhu Parshad      Dal Singar                          734/587

1803244          03-HEJ-97                Shailesh Kumar         Rajeshwar Naik                  664/531          

1803247          03-HEJ-98                Neha Mehndiratta      Satish Kumar                      672/538

                                                                                          Mehndiratta                       

1803248          03-HEJ-99                Ankush Kamboj        Arun Kamboj                     721/577

1803250          03-HEJ-17                Shubham Bhardwaj   Hemant Kumar                   762/610

1803251          03-HEJ-101              Sameer Chopra         Hemant Chopra                  701/561

1803254          03-HEJ-104              Vivek Kamboj           Ishwar Kumar                    795/636

1803256          2002-GNY-1308      Amit Kumar              Dharam Dev Singh              702/562

1803257          03-HEJ-18                Rajan Kumar             Sudarshan Lal                     708/566

1803260          03-HEJ-107              Deepak Kumar          N.S.Seharawat                   722/578

1803261          03-HEJ-108              Nitin Kumar              Kishan Lal                          650/520

1803266          03-HEJ-113              Vishal Kamboj          Diler Singh                          R(All theory papers)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1803268          03-HEJ-115              Rohit Phutela             Rajinder Pal Phutela            751/601

1803269          03-HEJ-116              Divyanshu Arora        Ravinder Arora                   689/551

1803271          02-MY-936              Sachon Sharma         Rajeir Sharma                     R(AWP,CHD,ITC)

1803272          03-HEJ-118              Neha Sood                Rajinder Sood                    803/642

1803277          2002-GNY-812        Kamal Kumar            Ram Saroop                       787/630

1803278          03-HEJ-123              Parteek Harjai           Dhanesh Harjai                   655/524

1803279          03-HEJ-124              Ankur Bhutani           Vijay Bhutani                      R(MPS&1)

1803280          03-HEJ-125              Amandeep Sandhu    Parampal Sandhu                766/613

1803281          03-HEJ-126              Sourabh Puri             Kishan Kumar Sharma        R(AWP,CHD,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

1803282          03-HEJ-127              Anshul Sharma          Shiv Kumar Chand             716/573

1803284          03-HEJ-21                Abhishek Sharma      Vishvash Chand                  721/577

1803285          03-HEJ-22                Gobind Singh             Thug Singh                         R(MPS&1)     

1803286          03-HEJ-128              Ankush Tyagi            Rakesh Tyagi                      R(AWP)

1803287          03-HEJ-129              Rajul Singh                Ved Prakash                      639/511

1803288          03-HEJ-130              Puneet Kumar           Ravinde Kumar                  R(ITC,ME,MPS&1)

1803289          03-HEJ-131              Ankit Sondhi             P.K.Sondhi                        717/574

1803291          04-HEJ-321              Vijay Kumar              Hari Ram                            Cancelled

1803295          04-HEJ-325              Jagdeep Singh           Harjit Singh                        R(MPS&1)     

1803297          04-HEJ-327              Harish Kumar            Baldev Raj                         R(AWP)

                                                         Kakkar                    

1803299          04-HEJ-329              Pradeep Kumar         Mohnder Singh Bindra        R(AWP,CHD,ME,,MPS&1)

                                                         Bindra                                                                

COMPUTER ENGG.

1803305          03-HEJ-136              Gaurav Gupta            Ramesh Gupta                    692/554

1803309          03-HEJ-140              Renu Sudan               Jagir Sudan                         R(AT)

1803311          03-HEJ-141              Khushpreet                Khushdev Singh                  641/513

1803314          03-HEJ-144              Anurag Garg              Satya Parkash Garg            687/550

1803318          03-HEJ-148              Ankush Singh            Khushal Singh                     R(DAA,AT,OS,All Practicals)

1803320          03-HEJ-24                Nitin Kumar              Ramesh Kumar                   R(DAA,AT)

1803324          03-HEJ-152              Vikram                      Ajaib Singh                         R(DAA,CN,AT,OS)

1803331          03-HEJ-157              Nishant                      Shashi Bhushan                   R(DAA,CN,AT)

1803335          03-HEJ-161              Arpit                         Sunil Kumar Gupta             R(CN)

1803338          03-HEJ-164              Nitin Kumar Jha        Naval Kishore Jha              634/507

1803340          03-HEJ-166              Prakriti                      Pradeep Khanna                 R(AT)

1803343          2002-GNY-714        Aashdeep Singh         Manohar Singh                   R(DAA, AT)

1803350          03-HEJ-173              Bhuvan Sharma         V.K.Sharma                       R(DAA,CN,AT)

1803353          03-HEJ-176              Rahul Bansal              S.D.Bansal                         R(AT)

1803354          03-HEJ-28                Deepak Garg             Jaswasnt Rai                       762/610

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1803358          03-HEJ-29                Varun Aggarwal        Ramesh Kumar                   R(FM,CN,AT)

                                                                                          Aggarwal                           

1803362          03-HEJ-183              Vikram                      Ved Parkash                      R(AT)

1803378          04-HEJ-336              Sukhbir                     Ram Sawroop                    R(AT) 

ELECTRONIC ENGG.

1803401          03-HEJ-192              Mayanak Chauhan     Dinendra Singh                   R(MPS &1)

1803402          03-HEJ-30                Radha Ratnam           Suraj Bhan                         611/529

1803403          03-HEJ-191              Vandana Chopra       Duni Chand Chopra            R(DSD,MPS&1)        

1803404          02-MY-585              Goldy Khurja            Jai Kishan Khurja               R(DSD,C-VD)

1803407          03-HEJ-195              Nishant Kapoor         Naresh Kapoor                  Cancelled

1803409          03-HEJ-196              Deeksha Bhatnagar    S.K. Bhatnagar                   R(AWP,CHD,LICA)

1803410          03-HEJ-197              Raghav Chatwal        Dalip Kumar Chatwal         R(CHD,MPS&1)

1803411          03-HEJ-31                Rohit                         Suresh Kumar                    R(DSD,C-VD,MPS&1)

1803412          03-HEJ-198              Prabhpreet Singh       Baldev Singh                      R(AWP,DSD,MPS&1)

1803414          03-HEJ-200              Ashish Sharma           Ashok Kumar                     Cancelled

1803415          03-HEJ-32                Vibhor                       Ashwani Joshi                     R(CHD, DSD)

1803422          02-DSK-587            Krishan Pal                Ajmer Singh                       R(CHD,MPS&1)

1803425          02-MY-965              Deepak Bhatia           Raj Kumar Bhatia               R(CHD, DSD ,MPS&1)

1803428          03-HEJ-211              Vippin Kumar            Jagmal Singh                       R(DSD)          

1803432          03-HEJ-35                Shalin Sharma            Anil Sharma                        Absent

1803440          03-HEJ-217              Sonika Singh             Jatinder Singh                     Cancelled

1803441          03-HEJ-40                Dinesh Kumar           Harmohan Lal                     Cancelled

1803442          03-HEJ-41                Jigyasu Raja              Sat Pal Sharma                   R(DSD)

1803445          03-HEJ-42                Nirmal Singh              Suresh Kumar                    R(CHD,DSD,C-VD,MPS&1)

1803448          03-HEJ-44                Amerjeet Singh          Jaswant Singh                     R(CHD, C-VD)

1803463          03-HEJ-45                Munish Baweja          Narender Baweja               Cancelled

1803466          03-HEJ-236              Anshul Bindra            Rajinder Bindra                  R(AWP)

1803468          03-HEJ-238              Ashish Kumar            Rajendra Singh                   722/578

                                                         Singh

1803469          03-HEJ-239              Gangesh Mata           Shyam Das Matta               R(DSD)

1803470          03-HEJ-240              Sukhvinder Singh       Kernail Singh                      R(AWP,CHD,DSD,C-VD,MPS&1)

1803471          03-HEJ-241              Prabhjot Singh           Swaroop Singh                   687/550

1803472          03-HEJ-46                Dheeraj                     Ashok Kumar                     R(AWP,DSD,LICA,C-VD,MPS&1)

1803474          03-HEJ-47                Rakesh Kumar          Bachan Singh                      R(DSD)

1803475          03-HEJ-243              Dipesh Kumar           Mohinder Pal                      R(DSD)

1803477          03-HEJ-245              Amit Goel                  B.K.Goel                           698/558

1803479          03-HEJ-246              Rahul Rathee             Tejpal Rathee                     R(CHD,DSD,C-VD,MPS&1)

1803480          03-HEJ-247              Vishal Sahni               M.M Sahni             641/513

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1803487          03-HEJ-253              Vasudev Sharma       Jai Bhagwan Sharma           R(DSD)

1803490          03-HEJ-256              Rahul Chaudhary       Kailash Chand                    R(DSD,MPS&1)

1803491          03-HEJ-338              Vikas Sharma            Satish Kumar                      R(AWP)

1803492          04-HEJ-339              Shital Kumar             Om Veer                            R(DSD,MPS&1)

                                                         Sharma                                       

1803494          04-HEJ-341              Sunil Kumar              Avtarn Chand                     687/550

1803111          03-HEJ-56                Pravin Kumar            Ram Pal Singh Tomar         R(DSD,LICA,MPS&1)

                                                         Singh

1803113          03-HEJ-58                Deepak Grover         Kailash Grover                   R(DSD)

1803405          03-HEJ-193              Lalit Kumar Gaur       Ramesh Chand Garu           639/511

1803435          03-HEJ-215              Mayank Goel            Naresh Kumar Goel           R(DSD)          

1803420          03-HEJ-204              Anupam Pahuja         G.K.Pahuja                        R(DSD)

ELECTRONIC & COMM. ENGG.DOON VALLEY INSTITUTE OF ENGG.

2103108          03-DTK-22              Paras Jaggi                Neeraj Jaggi                       R(LICA)

2103109          03-DTK-23              Yogesh Kumar          V.S.Chauhan                      782/626

2103113          03-DTK-02              Vipin Kumar              Satbir Singh                        667/534

2103127          03-DTK-36              Vinay Dabas              Suraj Bhan Dabas               R(LICA,MPS&1)

2103128          03-DTK-37              Arun Rawat               S.S.Rawat                          672/538

2103130          03-DTK-19              Mohit Kumar             Ishwar Singh Dahiya           R(LICA)

                                                         Dahiya                      

2103144          03-GKL-10              Pankaj Saini              B.K.Saini                           721/577

2103145          03-DTK-132            Sunny Yadav             Dharamvir Yadav               714/571

2103147          03-DTK-43              Amrita Jan                 S.K.Jan                              R(LICA)

2103150          03-DTK-133            Nitin Garg                 Ishwar Garg                       662/530

2103153          03-DTK-236            Mayanak Bhatnagar   V.B.Bhatnagar                    R(All theory papers)

2103154          03-DTK-134            Anil Deswal               Rajinder Deswal                 R(LICA,MPS&1)

2103157          03-DTK-49              Sanjeev Dalal            Balram Dalal                       R(LICA)         

2103159          03-DTK-194            Zain Abidi                 Yasin Abidi                        R(LICA,MPS&1)

2103171          03-DTK-50              Vivek Gautam           Ravi Dutt                            784/627

2104182          04-DTK-328            Mohit Khera              Vijay Khera                        R(CHD,LICA)

2104186          04-DTK-332            Arun Kumar              Mahender Singh Rana         792/634

2102133          02-DTK-07              Gaurav Bhatia            Radha Kishan Bhatia          R(AWP,LICA,ME)

2101128          01-DTK-04              Amit Mittal                Suresh Mittal                      Absent

COMPUTER ENGG.

2103207          03-DTK-211            Gaurav Dalal             Harvir Singh Dalal   R(AT)

2103249          03-DTK-201            Rahul Dua                 Iqbal Dua                           R(AT)

2103252          03-DTK-227            Dinesh                       Rajpal Sharma                    R(AT)

2103256          03-DTK-146            Rishu                         Harish Vohra                      R(AT)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2103262          03-DTK-12              Anand Sharma           Raghubir Sharma                R(AT)

2104282          04-DTK-319            Dinesh Kumar           Madan Lal Sharma            692/554

                                                         Verma                      

2104286          04-DTK-323            Puneet Sharma          Charanjit Sharma                R(AT)

2104287          04-DTK-324            Sandeep Kumar        Krishan Lal Dhingra            R(AT)

2104288          04-DTK-325            Rakesh Uppal            Vinod Uppal                       R(AT)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

2103315          03-DTK-83              Akhil Gagneja            Ved Prakash                      Cancelled

2103317          03-DTK-242            Atul Pathria               Sanjeev Pathria                   518/414

2103319          03-DTK-85              Neeraj                       Dinesh Kumar                    Cancelled

2103321          03-DTK-86              Rohit Kumar              Ashwani Kumar                  643/514

2103324          03-DTK-152            Piyush Jain                 Anil Jain                             R(WD,DDC)

2103339          03-DTK-156            Amarjot                     Kuldip Singh                       649/519

2103350          03-DTK-160            Balpreet Singh           S.Joginder Pal Singh           Cancelled

2103351          03-DTK-161            Gagan Vyas               Subhash Vyas                     R(NP)

2103364          03-DTK-219            Vikas Arora              Om Parkash Arora             625/500

2104381          04-DTK-313            Deepak Nagpal         B.R.Nagpal                        R(All theory papers)    

MECHANICAL ENGG.

2103404          03-DTK-212            Kuldeep                    Rajbir Singh                        628/502

2103408          03-DTK-101            Rishi Kapoor             Satish Kapoor                    Cancelled

2103410          03-DTK-240            Sumit                         Vinod Kumar                     R(IC&GT)

2103418          03-DTK-165            Dinesh Kumar           Jitu Ram                             663/530

2103425          03-DTK-213            Akash Middha           P.K Middha                       605/484

2103427          03-DTK-167            Anuj Sharma             J.P Sharma             664/531

2103431          03-DTK-110            Arun Kaushik            Ishwar Chander Kaushik    687/550

2103432          03-DTK-15              Amit Kumar              Ranbir Singh                       718/574

                                                         Lathwal                          

2103434          03-WS-254              Pranjul Tyagi             Umesh Tyagi                      752/602

2103440          03-DTK-205            Shiv Surya                 Rama Kant Sharma            Cancelled

2103448          02-GKL-839            Virender Kumar        Hoi Lal                               R(FM,MD)

2103451          03-DTK-257            Gaurav Gulati            Ashok Gulati                      667/534

2103452          03-DTK-232            Bhuvan Chawla         Vinod Kumar Chawla         729/583

2103453          03-DTK-241            Anil Kumar                Birbal                                 R(MD,SG&P)

2104481          04-DTK-333            Sandeep Singh           Ram Dev Singh                   784/627

2104482          04-DTK-334            Pawas Sharma           Satish Sharma                     Cancelled

2104488          04-DTK-339            Yashbir Singh            Banarsi Dass                      763/610

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.

2203104          03-SDB-69               Abhimanyu Bhatia      S.K.Bhatia                         665/532

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2203108          03-SDB-48               Aman Arora              Tilak Raj Arora                  R(AT,OS)

2203114          03-SDB-69               Anoop Kumar           Dev Raj Sanduja                R(AT)

                                                         Sanduja                    

2203116          03-SDB-67               Arun Bakshi              Ramesh Chand Bakshi        R(AT)

2203118          03-SDB-59               Deepak Kakkar        Ashok Kumar Kakkar        655/524

2203120          03-SDB-84               Diwakar Bhoj            G.P.S.Bhoj             R(AT)

2203121          03-SDB-95               Gurvikram Singh        A.S.Sarna                          R(AT)

2203122          03-SDB-04               Jagdeep Singh           Nirmal Singh                       R(All theory papers)

2203124          03-SDB-89               Kalpana                    Manhoar Lal                       R(FM,OS)

2203130          03-SDB-49               Komal Juneja            S urinder Kumar Juneja      R(AT)

2203133          03-SDB-98               Meenu Sharma          R.L.Sharma                        729/583

2203131          03-SDB-85               Kunal Khullar            Ashok Khullar                    R(AT)

2203138          03-SDB-100             Monish Seth              Sharad Kumar Seth            R(AT)

2203140          03-SDB-87               Namrata Khanchi      Ram Kishan Khanchi          R(AT,OS)

2203143          03-SDB-82               Pallavi Aggarwal        Pawan K.Aggarwal            R(AT)

2203153          03-SDB-105             Rahul Jain                  Suman Jain             R(AT)

2203155          03-SDB-109             Rajesh Kumar           Hawa Singh Narwal            R(FM,AT,OS)

                                                         Narwal                                       

2203156          03-SDB-1097           Raman Gupta            Keshav Garg                      730/584

2203157          03-SDB-108             Ravi Chaudhary         Balbir Singh                        735/588

2203158          03-SDB-110             Ravi Sharma              P.C Sharma                        R(AT,OS)

2203159          03-SDB-111             Ritika Chhabra          S.S.Chhabra                       762/610

2203163          03-SDB-113             Sandeep Sheokand    Satbir Sheokand                 R(FM,AT)

2203164          03-SDB-50               Saurabh Sharma        Pawan Sharma                   R(FM,AT)

2203166          03-SDB-307             Shivanshu Baweja      Nand Gopal Baweja           688/550

2203171          03-SDB-57               Varun Thakur            N.S.Thakur                        R(DAA)

2203172          03-SDB-116             Verender Singh          Joginder Singh                    R(AT)

2203174          03-SDB-117             Vinay Kumar             Jamuna Prasad                   R(DAA, AT)

                                                         Nishad                     

2203177          03-SDB-19               Vishal Trikha             Omesh Kumar Sharma       R(All theory papers)

2203178          03-SDB-86               Yogesh Arora            Ravi Arora                         R(AT)

2203180          03-SDB-121             Aashish Kapoor        Rajinder Nath Kapoor        R(AT)

2203181          03-SDB-51               Shivangi Gaur            Arun Kumar Gaur               R(AT)

2203187          03-SDB-124             Naveen                     Narinder Kumar                 681/545

2203190          04-SDB-397             Gaurav Bansal           Jagdish Rai Bansal  R(AT) 

2203196          04-SDB-403             Rohit Vashishtha        Suresh Vashishtha               R(AT)

2203198          04-SDB-420             Rahul Bali                  Raj Kumar Bali                   R(AT)

2215602          02-SDB-88               Rajat Sharma             Rajinder Sharma                 RLA

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2203179          03-SDB-120             Hari Om Rana           Janak Bahadur Rana           R(DAA, AT)

2203165          05-SDB-88               Sesha Kaushal           Ram Lal Kaushal                R(DAA, AT)

2203105          03-SDB-56               Aditya Chauhan         A.P.S Chauhan                   R(AT)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

2203201          03-SDB-305             Amit Chadha             M.K.Chadha                      R(DDC,OS)

2203203          03-SDB-220             Abhishek Dhiman      Ram Kumar                        R(WD,NP,OS)

2203204          03-SDB-231             Arjita Mehta              Sarwan Kumar Mehta        668/534

2203205          03-SDB-221             Ashish Gaba              Satish Gaba                        Cancelled

2203206          02-GK-379              Ashish Srivastava       K.C.Srivastava                   R(WD,NP)

2203207          03-SDB-236             Atul Bhandari            Om Parkash Bhandari         R(WD,NP,OS,MVR)

2203211          03-SDB-226             Dhruv Sharma           Ravinder Sharma                R(DDC,NP,MVR)

2203212          03-SDB-306             Harsh Mahajan          Ashok Mahajan                  R(WD,DDC)

2203213          03-SDB-232             Hardeep Singh           Ram Parshad                      Cancelled

2203218          03-SDB-31               Meenu                       Pardeep Kumar Gupta        706/565

2203221          03-SDB-222             Neshant                     Om Pal                               R(DDC,NP,OS,MVR)

2203222          03-SDB-238             Paras Mahajan          Om Parkash Mahajan         R(WD,DDC,NP,OS)

2203223          03-SDB-32               Piyush Wadhawan     K.C.Wadhawan                 R(DDC,OS,MVR)

2203225          03-SDB-33               Puneet                       Dharamvir Singh                 R(All theory papers)

2203229          03-SDB-244             Richa Sharma            Vinod Sharma                    683/546

2203230          03-SDB-245             Rohit Kumar              Kuldeep Parkash                R(All theory papers)

2203231          03-SDB-241             Sahil Sharma             P.N.Sharma                       R(DDC,NP)

2203232          03-SDB-246             Sameer Soni              Devinder Pal Soni               R(DDC,NP

2203234          03-SDB-235             Sourabh Sharma        S.K.Sharma                       R(WD,DDC,NP)

2203236          03-SDB-248             Saurabh Sachdeva     Prem Sagar                        R(NP)

2203241          03-SDB-251             Varun Jain                 K.L.Jain                             648/518

2203243          03-SDB-239             Vikas Rathee             M.S Rathee                        R(WD,DDC,NP,OS,MVR)

2222702          02-SDB-312             Lokender Thakur       Brij Lal Thakur                   RLA

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

2203301          03-SDB-138             Abhishek Singh          R.S.Chauhan                      R(FW,PE)

                                                         Chauhan                         

2203303          03-SDB-128             Ashish Verma            R.C.Verma             R(FW)

2203304          03-SDB-138             Ajay Kumar              Hukam Singh                      R(FW

2203307          03-SDB-166             Amit Kumar              Rajinder Pal                        R(All theory papers)

2203308          03-SDB-19               Amit Kumar              Maan Singh                        721/577

2203309          03-SDB-09               Ankit Mali                 Chanderhass Malik 738/590

2203310          03-SDB-133             Anshu                        Rajender Singh Dogra         R(FW,PE)

2203311          03-SDB-134             Arun Kumar              Joginder Parshad                R(FW,PE)

                                                         Kashyap                    Kashyap

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2203312          03-SDB-14               Arvind                       Rajender Kumar                 R(FW)

2203313          03-SDB-142             Arvind Datt               C.L.Sharma                        R(PE)

                                                         Semwal

2203314          03-SDB-131             Atul Sharma              Amarjeet Sharma                R(FW,PE)

2203315          03-SDB-15               Bhupinder Kumar      Dharampal Sharma R(FW,PE)       

2203316          03-SDB-140             Gautam Jain               Vinod Jain                          R(FW,PE,MPS&1)

2203317          03-SDB-153             Gurmeet Jain             Vinod Jain                          R(PE,MPS&1)

2203318          02-GK-103              Amit Kumar              Vidya Sagar Sharma           R(PE)

2203320          03-SDB-166             Hitesh Pal                  Dharam Pal                        R(FW,PE,MPS&1)

2203321          03-SDB-18               Jitender Chauhan       Ramesh Kumar                   R(FW,PE,MPS&1)

2203322          03-SDB-139             Jitender Roop            Gurnam Singh                     R(PE)

2203326          03-SDB-147             Mohit Sharma            Ashok Kumar Sharma        R(FW,MPS&1)                      

2203327          03-SDB-152             Mukesh                     Harbans                             R(FW,PE)

2203328          03-SDB-155             Namit Kumar            Satish Kumar                      Cancelled

2203330          03-SDB-303             Nisha                        Amar Singh                        Cancelled

2203331          03-SDB-132             Nintin Khanna           Kiran Kumar Khanna         707/566                      

2203232          03-SDB-135             Nitish Bdhiraj            R.K.Budhiraj                      757/606

2203333          03-SDB-304             Kuldeep Singh           Sadhu Singh                       R(PE)

2203335          03-SDB-150             Quasick Kumar         Chandeshwar Parsad          R(All theory papers)

2203336          03-SDB-156             Shashi Kant               D.P Sharma                        R(MPS&1)

                                                         Sharma

2203338          03-SDB-08               Rakesh Kumar          Krishan Chand                   771/617

2203340          03-SDB-11               Ravinder Kumar        Ram Parshad                      R(FW,CS,PE,MPS&1)

2203341          03-SDB-157             Rohin Bhatia              K.K.Bhatia             R(PE)

2203342          03-SDB-154             Rozal Thakur             Karanjit Singh Thakur         R(FW,PE)

2203344          03-SDB-158             Sshil Mehta               Rajinder Mehta                   R(PE)

2203345          03-SDB-168             Saneep Kaushik        Chander Kumar                  R(FW)

2203346          03-SDB-159             Sandeeep Verma       N.S.Verma                         R(FW,PE)

2203347          03-SDB-143             Shekhar Agnihotri      Devesh Agnihotri                R(FW,PE ,MPS&1)

2203348          03-SDB-129             Subhashish Narang    Manmohar Lal                    R(FW,CS,PE,EM&1,MPS&1)

2203349          03-SDB-302             Subrat Salhotra          M.L.Salhotra                      R(FW,CS,PE,MPS&1)

2203350          03-SDB-137             Sudhanshu Gupta       Brij Lal Gupta                     R(PE,MPS&1)

2203351          03-SDB-160             Sumeet Kumar          R.C.Chauhan                      R(MPS&1,PE)

2203352          03-SDB-126             Rahul Syal                 Shashi Syal             R(FW,CS,PE,EM&1,MPS&1)

2203353          03-SDB-161             Thunshree                  Ravinder Mohan                 Cancelled

                                                                                          Sharma      

2203354          03-SDB-12               Tej Narayan              Yadu Nandan                   R(FW,PE,EM&1,MPS&1)

2203355          03-SDB-167             Sanjeev Kumar          Kesar Singh                        R(FW,CS,PE,EM&1,MPS&1)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2203356          03-SDB-162             Vibha Suri                 Sushil Suri                          743/594

2203357          03-SDB-144             Vikas Kumar             Vijai Kumar Singh  726/581

2203358          03-SDB-163             Vipul Kakkar            U.P.Kakkar                       R(FW, MPS&1)

2203359          03-SDB-164             Vishal Bhardwaj        Naresh Bhardwaj               R(FW,PE ,MPS&1)

2203360          03-SDB-165             Vivek Kakkar           U.P.Kakkar                       R(FW,CS,PE,EM&1,MPS&1)

2203361          04-SDB-415             Akhil Malhotra          Harsh Malhotra                  R(FW)

2203363          04-SDB-417             Kapil Gupta               Ravinder Kumar Gupta       R(FW,CS,PE ,MPS&1)

2203364          04-SDB-418             Parminder Singh        Lal Singh                            R(FW)

2203365          04-SDB-419             Prabhmeet Singh        Gurmeet Singh                    R(FW,PE)

2203366          04-SDB-422             Munish Kumar           Pardeep Kumar                  R(FW)

2201047          01-SDB-186             Sanjay Verma            Gian Chand Verma             RLA

2203339          03-SDB-141             Raman Rana              Ranjodh Singh                    R(FW)

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

2203337          03-SDB-46               Rajesh Kumar           Satpal Choudhary               R(FW,CS,PE ,EM&1,MPS&1)

                                                         Choudhary               

ELECTRONICS & COMM.ENGG.

2203002          03-SDB-206             Amanpreet Kaur        Guriqbal Singh                    R(AWP)

2203003          03-SDB-26               Amit Kumar              Jaipal Singh                        809/647

2203004          03-SDB-169             Anil Khurana             Radhey Shyam                   Cancelled

2203005          03-SDB-175             Ankit Jain                  Ramesh Kumar Jain            733/586

2203010          01-GCN-52              Deepak Kumar          Om Parkash                       R(MPS&!)      

2203012          03-SDB-183             Dinesh Kumar           S.K.Sharma                               R(AWP,CHD,ITC,LICA,ME,MP)    

2203013          03-SDB-201             Gaurav Sharma          O.P.Sharma                       R(AWP,CHD,ITC,MPS&1)   

2203017          03-SDB-190             Harpreet Singh          Harbans Singh                    R(All theory papers)

2203018          03-SDB-188             Himanshu Battra        Sanjay Batra                       Cancelled

2203028          03-SDB-203             Narvijay Singh           .S.Gautam                          Cancelled

2203031          03-SDB-177             Pankaj Gulani            Satish Kumar                      R(All theory papers)

2203034          03-SDB-178             Priyanka Kapoor       Karam Chand                     R(AWP)

2203035          03-SDB-182             Rachit Gandhi            Harish Chander                  Absent

2203038          03-SDB-28               Raj Kumar                Brij Lal                               Absent

2203044          03-SDB-198             Sameer Goel             Surinder Kumar Goel          R(MPS&1)

2203049          03-SDB-179             Summi Beniwal          Inder Singh Beniwal            770/616

2203050          03-SDB-214             Tarun Bansal             Kedar Nath Bansal                 R(CHD,ITC,LICA,ME,MPS&1)        

2203056          03-SDB-184             Vikram Aggarwal      Deepak Aggarwal               Absent

2203057          02-GK-483              Vikrant Verma           Lakshmi Narain Verma       R(CHD,ME,MPS&1) 

2203058          03-SDB-200             Vishal Gupta              Jatinder Mohan                   806/645

2203059          03-SDB-192             Vishawjeet Singh       Mam Singh                         R(CHD, MPS&1)

2203060          03-SDB-301             Rajat Chaudhary        Rajvir Singh                        R(AWP,CHD)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2203061          04-SDB-389             Anshul Sharma          Yash Pal Sharma                R(LICA,MPS&1)

2203062          04-SDB-390             Harsh Gaur                Rajender K.Sharma            R(MPS&1)

2203063          04-SDB-391             Rajan Sharma            Madan Lal Sharma             R(ITC)

2203064          04-SDB-392             Ritu Saini                   Rajinder Pal Saini               756/605

2203065          04-SDB-393             Siddharth Sharma      Ravinder Kumar                 678/542

2203402                                           Nitin                          S.K.Uppal                          RLA

2203048          03-SDB-29               Saurabh Juneja          Inder Lal Juneja                  704/563

2203066          04-SDB-394             Jagdeep Singh           Surinder Pal Sidhu              R(CHD, ITC,LICA,MPS,MPS&1)

                                                         Sidhu

MECHINICAL ENGG.                

2203401          03-SDB-39               Ajay Kumar              Subhash Chand                  704/563

2203403          03-SDB-273             Amandeep                 Jaswant Rai                        R(FM)

2203405          03-SDB-41               Amit Kumar              Bhajan Lal                          R(HT)

2203406          03-SDB-275             Amit  Sharma            Jai Paul Sharma                  Cancelled

2203407          03-SDB-286             Anil Deswal               Sanjet Daiswal                    R(MD)

2203408          03-SDB-269             Anupam Roy             Anand Kumar                     Cancelled

2203409          03-SDB-254             Ashish Bhat               Bhushan Lal Bhat                Absent

2203418          03-SDB-252             Dherrraj Rajpal          M.R.Rajpal                        R(FM,HT,MD)

2203422          03-SDB-40               Gurpreet Singh          Balkar Singh                       694/555

2203423          03-SDB-279             Harish Setia               Darshan Lal Setia               R(MD)

2203429          03-MY-622              Kamal Sharma           Ravinder Kumar Sharma     R(FM )

2203430          03-SDB-299             Karnvir Syal              Jagdeep Kumar Syal           Absent

2203432          03-SDB-255             Mukesh Jangra          Ram Niwas Jangra              R(FM,HT,MD)

2203433          03-SDB-37               Naveen Goyal           Yash Parkash Goyal           682/546

2203434          03-SDB-284             Nikhil Yadav             Ajit Yadav                          R(FM,HT,MD)

2203435          03-SDB-261             Nipun Sharma           Surinder Kumar Sharma     R(FM)

2203438          03-SDB-272             Parmod Kumar          Krishan Kumar                   R(FM,HT,MD)

2203444          03-SDB-260             Ranjeet Singh            Kabul Singh                        768/614

2203446          03-SDB-281             Rohit Malhotra          Ashok Malhotra                 Cancelled

2203447          03-SDB-291             Sameer Rajvanshi      S.K.Rajvanshi                    693/554

2203451          03-SDB-35               Sourabh Gulati           Ashwani Gulati                   600/480

2203452          03-SDB-278             Shal om akhai            Cecil Akhai                        R(FM,HT,SG&P)

2203453          03-SDB-256             Siddharth Sharma      Surinder Kumar                  R(FM,MD)

2203455          03-SDB-45               Tarun Kumar             Rameshwar Dass                R(HT, MD)

2203459          03-SDB-293             Virender                    Suresh Kumar                    R(FM,HT,MD)

2203461          03-SDB-297             Dushyant Sharma       Rama Kant                         R(FM)

2203462          04-SDB-404             Amit Verma               Kulbhushan Verma             747/598

2203463          04-SDB-405             Didar Singh               Harbhajan Singh                 R(FM,HT)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2203465          04-SDB-407             Harpal Singh              Manmohan Singh                776/621

2203467          04-SDB-409             Kunal Kaher              Vijay Kumar Kaher            Cancelled

2203469          04-SDB-311             Parvinder Singh         Jai Singh                             745/596

2203436          03-SDB-296             Nirbhay Acharaya     Naresh Acharaya                Absent

E&CE

2303207          03-ECA-72              Saurabh Vij               C.K.Vij                              772/618

2303209          03-ECA-74              Sucheta Gupta           Vinod Kumar Gupta           Cancelled

2303211          03-ECA-76              Ankit Kapoor            Ravinder Kapoor                707/566

2303223          03-ECA-82              Samrinder Singh        Sucha Singh Thind              Cancelled

2303230          03-ECA-87              Naresh Kumar           Rameshwar Dass                Absent

2303249          03-ECA-10              Gurvinder Singh         Amrik Singh                       R (ME)

2303252          03-ECA-101            Ravi Kant Kamboj    Dharambeer Chowdhary     R(AWP,CHD,ITC,MPS&1)    

2303259          03-ECA-107            Veena Chowdhary     Sohan Lal Chowdhary        Cancelled

2303261          03-ECA-108            Anil Jashuja               Nand Lal Jashuja                R (ME)

2303268          03-ECA-114            Sourabh Khurana      Sham Khurana                    767/614          

COMPUTER ENGG.

2303006          03-ECA-22              Richa Bajaj                S.K.Bajaj                           712/570

2303036          02-SAA-549            Arvind Rohilla            Sham Lal Rohilla                 R (AT)

2303041          03-ECA-37              Vishal Kaushik          Param                                R (CN)

2303051          03-ECA-45              Ankit Tayal                Anand Tayal                       R (AT)

2303061          03-ECA-53              Gurpreet Singh          Inderjit Singh                      R (AT)

2303066          03-ECA-57              Shekhar Sharma        P.K.Sharma                       R (AT)

2303068          03-ECA-58              Ankit Prasad             Virender Prasad                 635/508

2303073          03-ECA-62              Isha Kocher              Raj Kumar                         697/558          

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

2603301          03-CEP-137             Aditya                       Bajrang Lal                         791/633

2603302          03-CEP-138             Ajay Saini                  Durga Das                          728/582

2603303          03-CEP-139             Amardeeep Singh      Tirlok Singh                        R (FW,CS,PE,MPS&1)

2603305          03-CEP-140             Amit Maheshwari      Manender Kumar               R(MPS&1)

2603306          03-CEP-161             Vinay Guliani             R.S.Gulaini                         671/537

2603307          03-CEP-142             Anil Garhwal             K.L.Garhwal                      707/566

2603308          03-CEP-143             Anshul Jadon             Arvind Kumar Jadon          R (PE)

2603309          03-CEP-144             Anuj Kumar              Mahinder Singh                  R (FW,PE)      

                                                                                          Mahendia                          

2603310          03-CEP-112             Anupam Mourya       Yashpal Mourya                 R (PE)

2603311          03-CEP-145             Arun                          Nanak Chand                     773/618

2603312          03-CEP-113             Atma Ram                 Bhagirath                            R (PE)

2603313          03-CEP-114             Atul Kumar               Om Parkash                       R (FW,CS,PE,MPS&1)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2603314          03-CEP-146             Atul Kumar               Munish Kumar                    R (PE)

2603315          03-CEP-115             Bhagwan Singh          Devi Singh                          R(MPS&1)

2603316          03-CEP-116             Bhagwat Sharma       Laxmi Narayan Sharma      Cancelled

2603318          03-CEP-118             Dayanand                  Amar Chand                       R (CS,PE,EM&1,MPS&1)

2603319          03-CEP-147             Deepesh Sharma       Shivraj Sharma                   Absent

2603320          03-CEP-119             Dinesh Kumar           Hans Raj                            719/575

2603321          03-CEP-148             Gaurav Lochab          Sukhbir Lochab                  R (FW)

2603322          03-CEP-149             Gaurav Sharda          Joginder Pal Sharda            R (CS,PE)

2603323          03-CEP-150             Harish Kumar            Meghraj Gill                       R (CS)

2603325          03-CEP-120             Kavinder Yadav        Gagan Ram                        717/574

2603326          03-CEP-152             Manish Bansal           Krishan Bansal                   742/549

2603327          03-CEP-121             Mukesh Kumar         Azad Singh                         707/566

2603328          03-CEP-122             Narender                   Ram Chander                     R (PE-I)          

2603329          03-CEP-123             Nitin Kumar              Sandeep Kumar                 Cancelled

2603331          03-CEP-154             Parmod                     Sukhdev                             R (PE-I ,MPS&1)

2603333          03-CEP-125             Pawan Kumar           Banwari Lal                        R (PE ,MPS&1)

2603334          03-CEP-155             Rahul Kumar Tyagi    Anil Kumar Tyagi               R (CS,PE,MPS&1)

2603337          03-CEP-156             Renu                         Sube Singh Khanchi            R (PE)

2603339          03-CEP-128             Sandeep                    Om Parkash                       734/587

2603340          03-CEP-158             Sandeep Dalal           Suresh Dalal                       R (PE)

2603341          03-CEP-159             Sandeep Khab          Ram Kumar                        R (CS,PE,AEC)

2603342          03-CEP-129             Sandeep Kumar        Raj Pal                               R (PE)

2603343          03-CEP-130             Sandeep Sharma       Om Prakash                       775/620

2603344          03-CEP-131             Saurabh Kalra           Satish Kalara                      R (PE)

2603345          03-CEP-132             Shiv Kumar               Yogesh Kumar Aggarwal    695/556

2603346          03-CEP-133             Sonu                         Ram Singh                          R(MPS&1)

2603347          03-CEP-160             Subhder Jain              Sushil Jain                           R (FW,PE)

2603348          03-CEP-134             Sunil Kumar              Ram Kumar                        R (PE)

2603349          03-CEP-162             Vinay Kumar             Chandroop Sharma            R (PE)

                                                         Mudgil                      

2603350          03-CEP-135             Vinit Kumar               Rajbir Singh                        797/638

2603351          03-CEP-136             Vishwamitra              Dev Bindu Bhardwaj          744/595

2603353          04-CEP-298             Preetam Singh           Ram Pal Singh                    R (CS,PE, MPS&1)

2603354          04-CEP-299             Mohit Bansal             Sham Sunder                      821/657

2603355          04-CEP-300             Rajneesh Kumar        Knwar Bhan                       R (FW,CS)

2603356          04-CEP-301             Rakesh Saini              Kharati Lal                         686/549

2603357          04-CEP-302             Surinder Pal               Hukam Chand                    725/580

2603332          03-CEP-124             Parveen Kr                Randhir Singh                     Absent

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

COMPUTER SC.& ENGG.          

2603201          03-CEP-21               Adithy Mohan           Dewan Singh Kumar           R(MPSI,OS)

2603202          03-CEP-2                 Akhilesh Singla          Rajinder Singla                   R(MPS&1)

2603204          03-CEP-24               Amit Kumar              Mahaveer Singh                  R(MPS&1)

2603205          03-CEP-25               Ankur Maheshawri    Naresh Kumar                    R(MPS&1)

2603206          03-CEP-26               Anuj Bansal               Ashok Bansal                     R(MPS&1)

2603207          03-CEP-27               Arun                          Dara Singh                         R(MPS&1)

2603210          03-CEP-01               Depender Singh         Ved Parkash Yadav           R(MPS&1)

2603211          03-CEP-30               Deepak Mehat          Ram Kishan Mehta             R(MPS&1)

2603214          03-CEP-02               Himanshu                  Suresh Kumar Soni             R(OS)

2603216          03-CEP-03               Krishan Gopal           Om Parkash                       605/484

2603217          03-CEP-04               Kuldeep Kumar         Gandrev Saini                     R(DAA,MPS&1)

2603218          03-CEP-34               Lokesh Kumar          Ramesh Kumar                   R(DAA,CN)

2603219          03-CEP-35               Maan Singh Keena    Bhim Singh Keena              R(MPS&1)

2603220          03-CEP-05               Mahesh Kumar          Birender Singh                    Cancelled

2603221          03-CEP-06               Mahesh Singh            Jagdish Singh                      Cancelled

2603222          03-CEP-36               Mamta                      Skukbir Singh                     Cancelled

2603224          03-CEP-07               Manjeet                     Rajvir Singh                        R(MPS&1)

2603225          03-CEP-08               Manjeet Sharma        Ram Kumar Sharma           Cancelled

2603227          03-CEP-09               Mukesh Kumar         Bishambhar Dayal               R(DAA,CN,MPS&1,OS)

2603230          03-CEP-40               Nitin Saini                  Satish Kumar Saini             600/480

2603231          03-CEP-41               Ramesh Kumar          Sube Singh                         Cancelled

2603232          03-CEP-11               Ramneek Grover       Om Parkash Grover           673/538

2603233          03-CEP-42               Ruchi Rohila              Sukhbir Singh                     R(MPS&1)

2603234          03-CEP-12               Sandeep Kumar        Subhash Chander               684/547          

2603235          03-CEP-43               Sandeep Raj Duggal  Rajinder Singh Duggal         R(FM,DAA,CN,MPS&1)

2603237          03-CEP-45               Sanjay                       Rajbir                                 R(MPS&1)

2603238          03-CEP-46               Satender Singh          Jai Karan Singh                  713/570

2603239          03-CEP-13               Shankar Kumar         Billat Mehto                        R(CN,MPS&1)

2603242          03-CEP-47               Sunil Kumar              Kartar Singh                       R(MPS&1)

2603243          03-CEP-48               Sunil Yadav               Jagdish Chander Yadav      R(MPS&1)

2603244          03-CEP-16               Surinder Kumar         Manga Ram                        Cancelled

2603245          03-CEP-17               Surjeet                      Om Parkash                       R(DAA,CN,MPS&1,OS)

2603254          04-CEP-283             Ashok Kumar            Mange Ram                        Cancelled

2603255          04-CEP-284             Sandeep Kumar        Shri Ram                            633/506

2603258          04-CEP-287             Vinod Kumar            Sunil Kumar                       R(DAA,MPS&1)

2603259          04-CEP-288             Sarika                       Vijay Kumar                       Cancelled

2603260          04-CEP-289             Sanjana Sharma         Amit Bhardwaj                   R(FM,DAA,MPS&1,OS)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2603261          04-CEP-290             Tarsem Singh             Harnek Singh                      RLA

ELECTRONIC & COMM. ENGG.                              

2603101          03-CEP-68               Aadish Jain                Abhey Jain                         722/578

2603104          03-CEP-71               Amarjit Singh             Sohan Singh                       R(MPS&1)

2603105          03-CEP-53               Amit Kumar              Ram Chand                        571/457

2603106          03-CEP-54               Amit Kumar              Vishan Swarup                   R(ITC,MPS&1)

                                                         Sharma                     

2603108          03-CEP-55               Anil Kumar                Ishwar Singh                       646/517

2603109          03-CEP-73               Anil Kumar                Jai Prakash                         582/466

2603111          03-CEP-75               Avneet Singh Sidhu    Nishan Singh Sidhu             Absent

2603112          03-CEP-76               Chiter Pal                  Hawa Singh                        684/547

2603113          03-CEP-77               Dinesh Ratra              Shyam Sunder Ratra           742/594

2603114          03-CEP-78               Gurpreet Singh          Gurmukh Singh                   Absent

2603117          03-CEP-81               Kaushal                     Anup Singh                         737/590

2603118          03-CEP-56               Manish Kumar           Manhor Lal                        592/474

2603119          03-CEP-82               Manjeet Dahiya         Ram Kumar                        800/640

2603121          03-CEP-84               Manjul Saini              Saty Pal Saini                     600/480

2603123          03-CEP-86               Mukesh Kumar         Harkesh Kumar                  Absent

2603124          03-CEP-57               Nagender                  Satyavir Singh                     730/584

2603125          03-CEP-58               Naman Gupta            Prabhu Dayal                      708/566

2603126          03-CEP-59               Narender Kumar       Ram Saran                         R(MPS&1)

2603127          03-CEP-60               Naveen Kumar          Surender Kumar Nain         763/610

                                                         Nain                                                                   

2603128          03-CEP-87               Naveen Kumar          Ramesh Kumar                   R(CHD)

2603129          03-CEP-88               Navneet Passi            Faqeer Chand                    620/496

2603130          03-CEP-89               Neeraj Kumar           Surender Singh                   637/510

2603131          03-CEP-90               Neeraj Kumar           Saty pal Singh                     R(CHD,ITC,MPS&1)

2603134          03-CEP-93               Pardeep Yadav         Daya Nand Yadav              658/526

2603135          03-CEP-94               Rajbeer Singh            Gurmail Singh Sidhu            624/499          

                                                         Sidhu                        

2603136          03-CEP-95               Rajnish                      Shankar Lal Mehra             714/571

2603137          03-CEP-61               Ram Raj                    Ram Dayal                         R(ITC,MPS&1)

2603138          03-CEP-62               Ravinder Kumar        Prem Singh                         634/507

2603140          03-CEP-97               Shanti Kumar            Ram Parshad                      631/505

2603142          03-CEP-63               Sat Pal                      Shobha Ram                       R(MPS&1)

2603144          03-CEP-100             Sheetal Koul              Bhushan Lal Koul               636/509

2603146          03-CEP-64               Sushil Kumar             Zile Singh                           701/561

2603148          03-CEP-103             Sunil Kumar              Phool Chand                      634/507

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2603149          03-CEP-104             Vandana Gagneja      Satish Gagneja                    742/594

2603150          03-CEP-105             Varun Rustagi            Tej Pal Rustagi                   620/496          

2603151          03-CEP-65               Vijay                         Mahabir                             593/474

2603154          03-CEP-108             Virender Verma         Ram Gopal Verma              723/578

2603155          03-CEP-109             Vishal Kumar            Hardayal                            587/470

2603158          04-CEP-293             Vinod Kumar            Surinder Kumar                  642/514

2603159          04-CEP-294             Virender Singh           Mehar Singh                       597/478

2603161          04-CEP-296             Krishan Chander       Jagdish Chander                 651/521          

FOOD TECHNOLOGY                

2603401          03-CEP-188             Anil Kumar                Ram Bhagat                        662/530

2603402          03-CEP-189             Anil Kumar                Vijay Kumar                       R(FQC)

2603407          03-CEP-192             Arvind                       Surender Chauchary           611/489

2603409          03-CEP-165             Ashok Kumar            Rajbir Singh                        R(FVT,IPC)

2603411          03-CEP-195             Chetan                      Roshan Lal                         R(IPC)

2603412          03-CEP-166             Danny                       Hawa Singh                        R(IPC)

2603414          03-CEP-196             Gaurav Mehta           Manhor Lal Mehta              706/565

2603423          03-CEP-171             Madan Lal                 Harbans Lal                        704/563

2603426          03-CEP-200             Manjit Singh              Jai Singh                             RLA

2603433          03-CEP-177             Rajesh Kumar           Satya Narain                      717/574

2603435          03-CEP-203             Rakesh Kumar          Ram Dass                           R(FE,IPC)

2603438          03-CEP-108             Sanjay Kumar           Ram Lal Saini                     RLA    

ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATION ENGG.JCDM COLLEGE OF ENGG. (SIRSA)

2703002          03-JES-241              Surender Kumar        Dalip Singh                         R(CHD,LICA)

2703004          03-JES-243              Gaurav Kumar           Mahavir Parsad                  R(CHD,LICA)

2703005          03-JES-244              Manjeet Singh           Dilbag Singh Roperia          R(CHD, MPS&1)

2703007          03-JES-245              Vaibhav Tyagi           Keshav Tyagi                     R(AWP,CHD, MPS&1)

2703008          03-JES-246              Hitesh Dhull               Hawa Singh Dhull               679/543

2703015          03-JES-250              Deepak Kamboj        Ramesh Kumar                   804/643

2703016          03-JES-251              Vikas                        Ram Singh                          Absent

2703018          03-JES-253              Ashish Sharma           Mahavir Sharma                 740/592

2703020          03-JES-255              Sanjiv Kumar            Subhash Chander               731/585

2703024          03-JES-259              Hitesh Dutt                Sunil Dutt                           Cancelled

2703030          03-JES-261              Suresh Kumar           Har Kishan                         R(CHD)

2703031          03-JES-262              Jagdish Kumar           Puran Chand                      R(AWP,ITC,MPS&1)

2703032          03-JES-263              Sushil Kumar             Chet Ram                           R(MPS&1)

2703033          03-JES-264              Harvinder Singh         Pala Ram                            R(AWP,CHD,ITC,MPS&1)

2703035          03-JES-266              Rajender Singh          Pritam Lal                           673/538

2703037          03-JES-268              Nikhil                        Ashok Kumar                     R(all theory papers)

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

2703039          03-JES-269              Varinder Sandhu        D.S.Sandhu                        778/622

2703041          03-JES-240              Sheetal                      Satynarayan                        Cancelled

2703042          03-JES-271              Sandeep Kumar        Mohinder Ram Nain           R(CHD,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

                                                         Nain

2703044          03-JES-273              Yogesh Makani         D.P.Makani                        R(CHD,ITC,ME,MPS&1)

2703047          03-JES-276              Ravinder Kumar        Subhash Chander               R(ITC,MPS&1)          

2703048          03-JES-277              Ravinder Rathee        Dharmvir Singh                   711/569

2703049          03-JES-278              Hitesh Singh              Vikram Singh                      R(CHD, MPS&1)

2703050          03-JES-279              Amit Monga              Laj Pat Rai Mohan             Cancelled

2703051          03-JES-280              Vikas Pannu              Raj Pal Pannu                     R(ITC)

2703053          03-JES-282              Sankalp Kumar         Jai Bhagwan                       R(CHD,ITC)

2703055          03-JES-284              Manoj Kumar            Pyare Lal                            R(CHD,ITC,LICA,MPS&1)

2703056          03-JES-285              Kapish Kochar          Sohan Lal Kochar              R(CHD)

2704604          04-JES-167              Ravinder                    Iqbal Singh                         R(CHD)

2704606          04-JES-169              Kuldeep Bishnoi        Ram Kumar Bishnoi            R(CHD

MECHANICAL ENGG.

2703058          03-JES-287              Ashish Sharma           Ashwani Sharma                 609/487

2703059          03-JES-288              Ranvijay                    Karan Singh                       R(FM)

2703060          03-JES-289              Rishun Pal                 Ashok Kumar                     R(FM)

2703062          03-JES-291              Sourabh Dhingra        Ashok Kumar                     R(FM)

2703066          03-JES-295              PankaJ Gupta            Bimal Gupta                       R(HT)

2703067          03-JES-296              Pravesh Dhillon          Sube Singh Dhillon              626/501

2703071          03-JES-300              Ashish Kumar            Mani Ram Sharma              643/514

2703073          03-JES-302              Naveen Kumar          Hawa Singh                        743/594

2703074          03-JES-303              Mandeep Sihag         Piyere Lal                           641/513

2703075          03-JES-304              Umesh Dudi              Amar Singh                        R(FM)

2703077          03-JES-306              Rajesh Kumar           Om Parkash                       665/532

2703080          03-JES-309              Amit Aggarwal          Subhash Chandra               Cancelled

                                                                                          Aggarwal                           

2703082          03-JES-311              Naveen Nara             Devender Singh Nara         Cancelled

2703083          03-JES-327              Sanjay Kumar           Kashmir Singh                    R(FM)

2703084          03-JES-312              Umesh Kumar           Ram Pal Singh                    R(IC&GT,FM,KM,SG&P)

2703085          03-JES-313              Ravinder Kumar        Hukam Chand                    R(FM)

2703086          03-JES-314              Jaiwinder Singh          Rishal Singh                        R(FM,HT)

2703087          03-JES-315              Mayanak Bajaj          Ashok Bajaj                       R(FM)

2703090          03-JES-318              Vinay Kumar             Makkhan Bajaj Bishnoi       R(FM,HT)

                                                         Bishnoi                                                               

2703091          03-JES-319              Deepak Malhotra      Ved Parkash                      R(FM)

2703093          03-JES-321              Mandeep Singh         Rajender Singh                   600/480

2703065          03-JES-294              Kuldeep Kumar         Sukhdev Raj Sharma          R(FM)

2703081          03-JES-310              Ravinder Kumar        S.R.Sharma                        R(KM)

2703096          03-JES-234              Aditya Chandel          Vishal Singh                        Absent

2703098          03-JES-326              Kaushal Kharwal       D.C.Sharma                       R(FM)

2704609          04-JEC-172              Pardeep Kumar         Tej Singh                            R(FM)

2704614          04-JEC-177              Permod Kumar          Norang Rai                         718/574

2704615          04-JEC-178              Ranbir Singh              Ram Kumar                        R(HT,KM)

2704618          04-JEC-181              Sumit Babbar            Chander Mohan Babbar     R(FM)

2704621          04-JEC-184              Arun Kumar              Jile Singh                            R(FM,HT)

2704622          04-JEC-185              Risi Raj                     Purushotam Dass                754/603

2704624          04-JEC-187              Pardeep                    Shish Pal                            R(FM,HT)

2704625          04-JEC-188              Ram Parsad               Sahib Ram                          R(FM)

COMPUTER SCIENCE OF ENGG.

2703103          03-JEC-216              Ajay Malik                Ishwar Singh                       R(MPS&1)

703104            03-JEC-217              Narender                   Som Dutt                            Cancelled

2703112          03-JEC-221              Virender Kumar        Ram Kishan Asija               R(MPS&1)

2703115          03-JEC-244              Sumit Kumar             Sultan Singh                        R(MPS&1)

2704627          03-JEC-190              Rai Singh                   Ram Partap                        712/570

2703120          03-JEC-227              Kuldeep Singh           Dhuli Ram                          R(MPS&1)

2703121          03-JEC-228              Sasndeep                  Jai Bhagwan                       R(MPS&1,DAA)

Electronic & Communication Engineering

1199031          99-ECM-47              Deepak Chhokar       Ishwar Singh                       476/381                      

110632            2K-ECM-225           Ruchir Aggarwal        Dinesh Aggarwal                514/411

Electrical Engg.

1100255          2K-ECM-357           Rajat                         Vijay Sharma                      501/401

1199265          99-ECM-237            Mohd. Imran             Ramzan Farooqi                 487/330

                                                         Farooqi                    

1199269          2K-ECM-488           Anil Kumar                Shiv Dyal                            Absent

Electronic & Inst. Engineering

1100338          2K-ECM-383           Bonny Davis              K.R Devassy                      628/502

Information Technology

1199517          99-ECM-27              Naresh Yadav           Dharamvir Singh                 Cancelled

Mechanical Engg.

110406            2K-ECM-412           Nitesh Mahajan         Narinder Mahajan              R(DOM)

1199246          99-ECM-134            Ashish Joshi               Kulwan Rai Joshi                R(DOM,ICEGT,MS,MDI)

Electronic & Comm. Engineering

1299045          99-ECR-95               Sandeep Yadav         Rajender Singh                   Absent

1200053          2K-ECR-255            Aman Khanna           Tilak Raj Khanna                R(CO)

COMPUTER ENGG.

1200180          2K-ECR-136            Nitya Nand               Dinesh Chander                  Absent

                                                         Chaudhary                 Chaudhary

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

Electrical Engg.

1299243          99-MG-255              Jatin Kalra                 Har Mohan Kalra               R (PAM-II,PE-II,EMT,PS)

Instrumentation & Control Engg. 

1200338          2K-ECR-26              Ankit Saini                 Ashok Saini                        R(BM,PS,LIC,PE)

1298337          97-GP-236               Naveen Sohal            R.S. Sohal                          Absent

Chemical Engg.

1299530          98-GKL-663            Dinesh Kumar           Om Parkash                       Absent

1299531          99-ECR-64               Sunil Kumar              Churia Ram                        Absent

1200630          02-ECR-360             Amit Suri                   Ashwani Kumar                  Absent

Electrical Engg.

1200211          99-SP-692                Surojit Ghosh            R.K. Ghosh                        Absent

1299253          99-ECR-240             Jitender                     Jai Narain                           556/445

Chemical Engg.

1200535          2K-ECR-218            Rajesh                       Chaman Lal                        Absent

1200589          2K-ECR-424            Alok Tyagi                Ashok Tyagi                       Absent

Electronic & Comm. Engineering

1200026          2K-ECR-244            Preeti Singh               Bhopal Singh                      Absent

1200016          2K-ECR-239            Bharti Jakhar             Ishwar Singh                       Absent

Electrical Engg.

1299235          99-ECR-230             Shruti Choudhary       Jaiveer Singh                      R(CT-II,EMT)

Mechanical Engg.

1299453          99-ECR-56               Vijay Kumar              Chunni Lal  539/431

Chemical Engg.

1200528          2K-ECR-213            Gurpreet                    Ram Rakha                        R(ET,MT-I,CET)

1200532          2K-ECR-216            Kuldep Singh             Suresh Kumar                    R(MT-I,CET)

Computer Engg.

1499005          99-SETK-58            Sanjeev Kumar          Tilak Ram                           R(DPPS,SS,AT)

1499029          99-SETK-06            Satish Kumar             Labh Singh R(DECS,CO,AT)

1499042          99-SETK-8              Amit Kumar Mittal     Subhash Mittal                    R(DPRS)

1401187          01-SETK-282          Preeti                        Brinder Singh                      R(AT)

1499114          99-SETK-102          Rivi Kishore Singh     Shiv Sharan Singh               Absent

1499149          99-SETK-124          Sarang Kaushik         Avinash Chander                Absent

                                                                                          Kaushik

1400601          2K-SETK-134         Gaurav Chawla          Prem Sagar Chawla            R(DECS,CS)

1400656          02-SETK-174          Abhinav Aggarwal     M.L. Aggarwal                   R(CS)

1401383          01-SETK-287          Deepak Dhiman         Khushwant Rai Dhiman       Absent

1400728          2K-SETK-195         Chander Shekhar       S.S. Sikriwal                      R(DOM,MS,MD-1)

1400729          2K-SETK-196         Praveen Kumar         Shri Pal                              Absent

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1400730          2K-SETK-197         Harminder Singh        Surinder Singh                    538/430

1599112          99-ECI-91                Vikas Saini                Prem Chand Saini               R(All theory paper)

Computer

1500082          2K-ECI-119             Jitender Singh            K.S. Dahiya                       R(DECS,CSE,DPES,SS,AT &

                                                         Dahiya                                                                 All practicals)

Electronic & Comm. Engineering

1600153          2K-ETJ-194             Gaurav Syal               J.K. Syal                            R(CS)

1600066          98-GK-978              Vikas Sheokand        K.S. Sheokand                   R(AT)

1690029          98-ETJ-131              Ravindra Singh          H.S. Rawat                        R(DECS)        

                                                         Rawat                      

1699051          99-ETJ-27                Vishal Dalal               Jaswant Singh Dalal            R(DPFS)         

Mechanical Engg.

1600325          2K-ETJ-68               Sandeep Berwal        Azad Singh R(DOM,IC&GT,MS,MD-I)   

1699200          99-ETJ-177              Bhupender Dhillon     Dharmpal Dhillon                Absent

1600279          2K-ETJ-72               Sanjeet Singh             Raj Singh Bamal                 R(DOM,PT-I,,MS,MD-I&MOM (P))

1699167          99-ETJ-154              Dushyant Kumar        Virender Singh                    Absent

                                                         Yadav

Information Technology

1699090          99-ETJ-54                Harpreet Singh          Baljit Singh Anand              R(DDC,MPI,MULT)

                                                         Anand

Electronic & Comm. Engineering

1799348          99-ECK-45              Krishan Kumar          Ishwar Singh                       R(DECS,CSE,CS)

1700382          99-ECK-234            Ashwani Dogra          Raj Kumar Dogra               R(CSE)

1700361          2K-ECK-216           Shashank Sharma      Virender Sharma                R(CSE,CS)     

1700319          2K-ECK-43             Sandeep Bhiyana       Shiv Ram                            R(All theory &ED(P))

1799324          99-ECK-36              Ravinder Kumar        Chhaju Ram                       Absent

1700378          2-ECK-230              Randhir Sanyal          Gopal Sanyal                      Cancelled

Mechanical Engg.

1799428          99-ECK-63              Umed Singh               Pal Singh                            Absent

1799430          99-ECK-64              Rajesh Kumar           Bhagwan Dass                    Absent

1799437          98-DP-236               Sachin Kumar            Satish Kumar Singhal          R.L. (Sessional)

                                                         Singhal                     

Computer Engg.

1799346          99-ECK-46              Sandeep                    Ram Singh R(CSE,AT)

Computer Engg.                             

1899351          99-HEJ-162              Shrish                        S.K. Mahajan                     483/386

Electronic & Comm. Engineering

1899216          99-HEJ-94                Bhupinder Singh        Amarjit Singh                      552/442

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUSKSHETRA

B.TECH 5TH SEMESTER, REAPPEAR EXAMINATION DEC, 2006

Roll No.          Regn. No.                Name                       Father's Name                 Result

 

1899208          99-HEJ-14                Anoop Kamboj         Jai Parkash 542/434

1800278          2K-HEJ-93               Siddharth Gupta        Chander Mohan Gupta       R(CS)

1800442          2K-HEJ-213             Rohit Gupta               Rajender Pal Gupta            R(CO,CS)

1800462          2K-HEJ-229             Swarochish Bangay   Tarlo Chan Lal Bangay       R(DECS,CSE,CO,CS)

1800463          2K-HEJ-230             Vikrant                      Vijay Karan                        R(CSE,CS)

1899448          99-HEJ-52                Balkar Singh              Suraj Bhan                         R(CS)

Electronics Engg.

1800421          2K-HEJ-194             Vijay Sharma             Satish Chand Sharma          508/406

1800459          2K-HEJ-27               Ankush Vij                I.M. Vij                              R(CS)

1800428          2K-HEJ-315             Udai Singh                 Lal Bahadur Singh              554/443

1800431          2K-HEJ-203             Vikram Sachdeva      Ashok Kumar Sachdeva     480/384

1899443          99-HEJ-50                Ritu                           Hari Singh                          531/425

Instrumentation & Control Engg.

1800109          2K-HEJ-106             Sanket Gupta            R.C. Gupta 555/444

                       

 

Kurukshetra                                                                     Dr. Hukum Singh

April, 2007                                                                        Controller of Examination